WINTER CLINICS
YDP Boys Clinics
Cost: $275
When: January and February
PROGRAM OVERVIEW:
For non-Bethesda SC players looking to join a team in the spring that wants access to our methods and training. Contact our Age Group Directors, Trevor Martin, and Brett Colton, for more information on our Boys Clinics.
U7/U8 (2017/2016)
- Session I: Wednesdays (Indoors on Turf)
- Dates: 1/3. 1/10, 1/17, 1/24, 1/31, 2/7, 2/14, 2/21
- Time: 4:30-6:00 PM
- Location: @ SoFive #1 & #2
- Coach - Trevor Martin
U9 (2015)
- Session I: Wednesday (Outdoors on Turf)
- Dates: 1/3. 1/10, 1/17, 1/24, 1/31, 2/7, 2/14, 2/21
- Time: 5:00-6:30 PM
- Location: @ Richard Montgomery
- Coach - Paul Dowell
U10 (2014)
- Session I: Wednesday (Outside on Turf)
- Dates: Dates: 1/10, 1/17, 1/24, 1/31, 2/7, 2/14, 2/21
- Time: 5:00-6:30 PM
- Location: @ Richard Montgomery
- Coach - Daniel Zapata
U11 (2013)
- Session I: Wednesday (Indoors on Turf)
- Dates: 1/3. 1/10, 1/17, 1/24, 1/31, 2/7, 2/14, 2/21
- Time: 6:00-7:30 PM
- Location: @ Sofive #6
- Coach - Dave Ungrady
U12 (2012)
- Session I: Wednesday (Indoors on Turf)
- Dates: 1/3, 1/10, 1/17, 1/24, 1/31, 2/7, 2/14, 2/21
- Time: 6:00-7:30 PM
- Location: @ Sofive #2
- Coach - Shawn Wijeratne
U13 (2011)
- Session I: Wednesdays (Outdoors on Turf)
- Dates: 1/3, 1/10, 1/17, 1/24, 1/31, 2/7, 2/14, 2/21
- Time: 6:30-8:00 PM
- Location: @ Richard Montgomery High School
- Coach - Carl Andrews
U14 (2010)
- Session I: Wednesday (Outdoors on Turf)
- Dates: 1/3, 1/10, 1/17, 1/24, 1/31, 2/7, 2/14, 2/21
- Time: 5:00-6:30 PM
- Location: @ Lakelands Park
- Coach - Pierre Dyer
YDP Girls Clinics
Cost: $275
When: January and February
PROGRAM OVERVIEW:
For non-Bethesda SC players looking to join a team in the spring that wants access to our methods and training. Contact our Age Group Directors, Eric Tin and Nancy Rohrman, for more information on our Girls Clinics.
U7/8 (2017/2016) Session I: Tuesdays (Indoors on Turf)
- Dates: 1: 1/2, 1/9, 1/16, 1/23, 1/30, 2/6, 2/13, 2/20
- Time: 4:30-6:00 PM
- Location: @ SoFive #1 & #2
- Coach - Eric Tin
U9 (2015) ) Session I: Tuesdays (Indoors on Turf)
- Dates: 1: 1/2, 1/9, 1/16, 1/23, 1/30, 2/6, 2/13, 2/20
- Time: 6:00-7:30 PM
- Location: @ SoFive #4
- Coach - Catherine Madden
U10 (2014). Session I: Tuesdays (Indoors on Turf)
- Dates: 1: 1/2, 1/9, 1/16, 1/23, 1/30, 2/6, 2/13, 2/20
- Time: 4:30-6:00 PM
- Location: @ SoFive #6
- Coach - Brendan Mayer
U11 (2013). Session I: Tuesday (Indoors on Turf)
- Dates: 1/2, 1/9, 1/16, 1/23, 1/30, 2/6, 2/13, 2/20
- Time: 6:00-730 PM
- Location: @ Sofive #6
- Coach - Liz Robinson
U12 (2012) Session I: Wednesday (Outdoors on Turf)
- Dates: 1/10, 1/17, 1/24, 1/31, 2/7, 2/14, 2/21
- Time: 6:00-7:30
- Location: @ Seneca Valley HS
- Coach - Alex Sripattra
U13 (2011) Session I: Wednesday (Outdoors on Turf)
- Dates: 1/10, 1/17, 1/24, 1/31, 2/7, 2/14, 2/21
- Time: 6:00-7:30
- Location: @ Paint Branch HS
- Coach - Monica Tarzy
U14 (2010) Session I: Wednesday (Outdoors on Turf)
- Dates: 1/10, 1/17, 1/24, 1/31, 2/7, 2/14, 2/21
- Time: 7:30-9:00
- Location: @ Paint Branch HS
- Coach - Monica Tarzy