Bethesda SC Alumni
College Commitments
Matthew Helfrich (2023)
Georgetown University
Rory Brookhart (2023)
Colgate University
Samantha Aronson (2023)
Boston University
Nate Smith (2023)
Cornell University
Olivia Connolly (2023)
Hamilton College
Aranda Hurge (2023)
University of Arizona
Dominique Popa (2023)
Miami University
Bardia Hormozi (2022)
Princeton University
Noe Messer (2022)
Fordham University
Arjun Narayan (2022)
University of Pennsylvania
Professional Players
Alumni Contact Information
If you are an alumni of our program and would like to keep in touch with our club or if you would like to add/update some of the information provided we would love to hear from you! Please email our Marketing and Communications Director Sean Maslin at smaslin@bethesdasoccer.org for more information.
Alumni Directory
First Name | Last Name | Year Graduated | College | Honors (Club/High School) | Honors (College) | Professional Experience | International Experience | Current Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Devin | Barclay | 2000 | n/a | Tampa Bay Mutiny, D.C. United, San Jose Earthquakes, Columbus Crew | USA U17-U20 | Program Manager, Nike | ||
Rodney | Wallace | 2006 | University of Maryland-College Park | Washington Post All-Met Player of the Year (2006); Maryland ODP; NSCAA All-Region (2006) | D.C. United, Portland Timbers, Arouca, New York City FC, Sporting Kansas City, Sport Recife | Costa Rica | ||
Fernando | Duran | 2007 | Pennsylvania | Bethesda United; Two-time Region I Champion; Washington Post All-Met Honorable Mention; State ODP | Manager Technical Assistance and Program Design-Neighborhood Trust and Financial Partners | |||
Mustafa | Ebranimnejad | 2007 | Georgetown | Baltimore Sun Co-Player of the Year (2005); All-State (2006) ; Region I Champion (2006) | ||||
Alex | Hartman | 2007 | Duke | Senior Associate, Risk & Compliance Systems & Analytics-PwC | ||||
Kevin | Huang | 2007 | Stanford | NSCAA Youth All-American (2006); USYSA Region I and MD ODP Player; Washington Post All-Met; | Senior Director of Merchant Strategy and Operations, DoorDash | |||
Nirav | Kadam | 2007 | University of North Carolina-Greensboro/UMBC | NSCAA All-American; All-State; Region I and Maryland ODP; Bethesda United | ||||
Andrew | Lyons-Berg | 2007 | Williams College | Region I and Maryland ODP; Bethesda United | Litigation and Dispute Resolution Associate, Mayer Brown | |||
Michael | Sidgmore | 2007 | Middlebury College | Partner, Broadhaven Ventures | ||||
Daniel | Shannon | 2007 | American | Washington Post All-Met (2006); Maryland ODP; three-time Maryland State Cup Champion (2002, 2004, and 2006) | All-Patriot League Second Team (2009) | |||
Nick | Sylvester | 2007 | Catholic University | |||||
Will | Swaim | 2007 | University of Maryland-College Park | NCAA College Cup Champion (2008) | ||||
Steve | Wujek | 2007 | George Washington University | Bethesda United | ||||
Kyle | Albrecht | 2007 | George Washington University | Washington Post All-Met Second Team All-Met (2005) | Sports Marketing Manager, Under Armour UK | |||
AJ | Grant | 2007 | Davidson College | State and Region I Champion (2004-2006) | ||||
Erick | Perez-Segnini | 2007 | George Washington University | Bethesda United; Washington Post All-Met (2005) | All-Atlantic 10 Honorable Mention (2008); A-10 Commissioner's Honor Roll | |||
Josh | Pike | 2007 | Navy | Bethesda United; Washington Post All-Met; Second Team All-State; | ||||
Israel | Sesay | 2007 | n/a | Bethesda Arsenal | Los Angeles Galaxy, Ontario Fury, Milwaukee Wave | USA U-17 and U-20 | ||
Isidore | Smart | 2007 | Columbia | Bethesda United; Maryland State Cup Champions (2003 and 2005) | Economist, Broad Reach Investment Management LLP | |||
Peabo | Doue | 2008 | West Virginia University | Bethesda Roadrunners | Phoenix FC, Oklahoma City Energy FC, Wilmington Hammerheads, Jacksonville Armada, Loudoun United FC, North Carolina FC | USA U-18 | ||
Joe | Gyau | 2008 | n/a | Bethesda Roadrunners | Borussia Dortmund, FC Cincinnati, MSV Duisberg, 1899 Hoffenheim, FC St. Pauli, | USA U-17, U-20, and U-23 YNT; USMNT | ||
Lester | Dewee | 2008 | n/a | Maryland and Region 1 ODP; | Angelholms FF, Bodens BBK, Hoganas BBK | USA U-14, U-15, U-17, and U-20 | Coach, Bethesda Soccer Club | |
Shaquille | Phillips | 2008 | UMEA University | Energie Cottbus, Nykoping BIS, IFK Umea, Dalkurd | USA U-15 and U-17 | Finance Associate, Kambi | ||
Samir | Badr | 2008 | n/a | Bethesda Roadrunners | Porto, Oklahoma City Energy, Colorado Springs Switchbacks, Bethlehem Steel | USA U-20 | ||
Collin | Martin | 2009 | Wake Forest University | D.C. United; Minnesota United FC; Richmond ; Kickers; San Diego Loyal | USA U-20 | |||
Bill | Hamid | 2009 | n/a | n/a | D.C. United; FC Midtjylland | United States MNT | ||
Julio | Arjona | 2010 | West Virginia University/George Mason University | Washington Post All-Met Player of the Year (2009) | NSCAA All-Region Second Team | USA U-17 | Manager Growth and Strategy, DBRS | |
Jalen | Robinson | 2010 | Wake Forest University | All-ACC Second Team (2013) | D.C. United; Richmond Kickers; Arizona United | USA U-20 | ||
Patrick | Tshiani | 2015 | n/a | n/a | Anderlecht, KSC Grinbergen, RC Mechelen | |||
Yaw | Amankwa | 2010 | Ohio State University | Big Ten Tournament Team (2015) | South Georgia Tormenta | USA U-17 | ||
Phillip | Fleischmann | 2011 | Harvard | Healthcare Investor, TA Associates | ||||
Dominique | Badji | 2011 | Boston University | All-State First Team (2010) | Patriot League Offensive Player of the Year (2014)l NSCAA All-Region First Team (2014); NSCAA All-Region Second Team (2013); America East Rookite of the Year (2011); America East Second Team (2011) | Colorado Rapids; Charlotte Independence; FC Dallas | ||
Trevor | Bobola | 2011 | Hamilton University | Integrated Communication Planner, Media Assembly | ||||
Austin | Fielder | 2011 | Radford | |||||
Dan | Shearin | 2011 | Penn State | |||||
Tito | Miranda | 2011 | Mount St. Mary's | |||||
Chris | Voehl | 2011 | Ithaca University | Two-time Maryland 4A State Champion | ||||
Elijah | Sutton | 2011 | College of Southern Maryland | |||||
Kendrick | Michel | 2011 | UMBC/Salisbury University | |||||
Elliott | Marcus | 2011 | Emory | Originations, Mack Real Estate Group | ||||
Aiden | Green | 2011 | Harvard | |||||
JP | Saavedra | 2011 | Louisburg College/Virginia Tech | Toronto FC | ||||
Nate | Simon | 2011 | Washington University | |||||
Spencer | Adametz | 2012 | Birmingham Southern College | Bethesda Internationals; Maryland ODP | Supply Corps Officer, US Navy | |||
Casey | Beyers | 2012 | University of Wisconsin-Madison | Washington Post All-Met Honorable Mention (2011); Baltimore Sun All-Metro Honorable Mention (2011); | Academic All-Big Ten (2014) | FC Christos Baltimore, Orange County SC, DC United U-23 | USA U-17 | |
Jesse | Caples | 2012 | McDaniel College | |||||
Ben | Citrin | 2012 | Bowdoin College | Data Analyst, Lagadere Sports | ||||
Kevin | Fallet | 2012 | High Point University/Valparaiso | Bethesda Real; Washington Post All-Met Second Team (2011) | Cote D'Ivoire U-20 | |||
Michael | Feeney | 2012 | Salisbury University | CAC All-Academic Team (2011-2015); 2015 Capital Athletic Conference Champion; | Vice President, USI Insurance Services | |||
Cole | Graham | 2012 | Swarthmore College | |||||
Foday | Kamara | 2012 | Methodist University | |||||
Chris | Kittleberger | 2012 | Salisbury University | CAC All-Academic Team (2011-2014) | IT Advisory Associate, KPMG | |||
Nate | Lee | 2012 | High Point University/Penn State University | Bethesda Real; Maryland 4A State Champion | Christos FC | Guam MNT | ||
Paul | Lewis | 2012 | Catholic University | AC Bethesda | ||||
Pierre | Mensah | 2012 | Towson | Washington Post All-Met Second Team (2011) | Financial Representative, Northwestern Mutual | |||
Brandon | McKoy | 2012 | Montgomery County Community College | Head Coach, Kennedy High School Men's Soccer Team | ||||
Cy | McNeill | 2012 | Mount St. Mary's College/Salisbury University | CAC All-Academic Team (2012-2014) | ||||
Nabil | Odulate | 2012 | Bowdoin College | Second Team All-NESAC (2014) | Teacher, Graland Day Country School | |||
Noah | Riskind | 2012 | Bates College | Maryland ODP and Region I ODP; State Cup Champion | NESCAC All Academic Team (2013- 2015) | Fulbright Scholar-Teacher in Colombia | ||
Stephen | Rodan | 2012 | MIT | Bethesda Gunners; Maryland 4A State Champion | Mechancial Engineer, NASA Jet Propulson Laboratory | |||
Gerrard | Talbot-Paul | 2012 | Shennandoah University | NSCAA Scholar All-Region | Certified Athletic Trainer, Ultimate Sports Institute and Fitness Center LLC | |||
Schillo | Tshuma | 2012 | University of Maryland-College Park | Washington Post All-Met Player of the Year; two-time Virginia Player of the Year; All-State Player of the Year | ACC All-Freshman Team (2012); ACC All-Second Team (2012) | Portland Timbers; Arizona United; Saint Louis FC; Orange County Blues | Zimbabwe U-17 and U-23 | |
Noah | Sheetz-Ziegel | 2012 | Gettysburg College | Business Analyst, DHG Search Advisory | ||||
Chris | Hegngi | 2013 | Ohio State University | Big Ten Offensive Player of the Year | Portland Timbers | USA U-18, U-20 | ||
Paul | Torres | 2013 | University of Maryland-College Park | First Team All-State and Washington Post All-Met | Lykoping, Landskrona, Sandnes Ulf, Assyriska, IK Sirius | USA U-18 | CEO, NextStar Soccer | |
Tom | Brady | 2013 | Tufts | |||||
Mark | Cameron | 2013 | Connecticut College | |||||
Nicholas | Corriveau | 2013 | Virginia | NSCAA High School All-American; D.C. Gatorade Player of the Year (2012-2013); Washington Post All-Met Player of the Year (2012) | ACC All-Academic Team (2013) | USA U-14, U-15, and U-17 | U.S. High Yiedl Training Analyst, Citi | |
Aron | Coste | 2013 | Syracuse | Maryland 4A State Champion | ||||
Mukor | Harris | 2013 | Marshall University/Frostburg State University | All-State Second Team | ||||
William | Kerr | 2013 | UMBC/Lycoming College | Washington Post All-Met Honorable Mention | NSCAA All-American First Team (Lycoming); | |||
Chris | Moke | 2013 | Virginia/University of the District of Columbia | |||||
Crispin | Muessle | 2013 | Bucknell | Washington Post All-Met; Bethesda AC; Maryland ODP | Patriot League Academic Honor Roll (2014-2018) | |||
Alfonso | Mutuku | 2013 | Lycoming College | |||||
Stallon | Ndawula | 2013 | Lycoming College | |||||
Frederick | Nzekele | 2013 | University of North Carolina-Wilmington | Washington Post All-Met (2008-2010) | USA U-15 | Securities Analyst, Wells Fargo | ||
Chris | Odoi-Atsem | 2013 | University of Maryland-College Park | AC Bethesda; Washington Post First Team All-Met (2011 and 2012) | First Team All-Big Ten (2016) Second Team All-Big Ten (2015) | D.C. United; Richmond Kickers | ||
Juan | Ortiz | 2013 | Marshall University | |||||
Vikram | Pothurri | 2013 | Princeton | AC Bethesda; Region I ODP; Two-time Maryland State Cup Champion | Academic All-District (2016); Academic All-Ivy (2016) | Associate Consultant, Trinity Partners | ||
Ngeindolah | Smith | 2013 | Colgate | |||||
Wesley | Suggs | 2013 | Virginia | NSCAA All-American (2012); Washington Post All-Met First Team; State Cup Champion | ACC Academic Honor Roll (2015) | Corps Member, Teach for America | ||
Zachary | Tamen | 2013 | Colgate | AC Bethesda; Washington Post All-Met (2012); | Patriot League Defensive Player of the Year (2017); NSCAA Second Team All-Northeast Region (2017); All-Patriot League First Team (2017) | Evergreen FC | ||
Jonathan | Ware | 2013 | High Point University | AC Bethesda; NSCAA National Champion | Big South All-Academic Team (2017) | |||
Joseph | Bogan | 2014 | Lehigh University | USSDA Academy | Patriot League All-Tournament Team (2015) | |||
Akeem | Ward | 2014 | Creighton /Hastings College | United Soccer Coaches All-East First Team (2018); All-Big East First Team (2018); NAIA All-American | D.C. United; Loudoun United FC; Birmingham Legion | |||
Karl | Brown | 2014 | Colgate | USSDA Academy | Patriot League Academic Honor Roll (2016 and 2017) | Biostatistic Student, University of Minnesota | ||
Brendan | Burke | 2014 | Navy | Olney Rangers | Patriot League Academic Honor Roll (2015-2017); Three time member of the Naval Academy's Superintendant's List; Commandant's List six times | |||
Alonzo | Clarke | 2014 | Akron University | College Cup Champion | SV Elversburg II (Germany) | |||
Joseph | Conti | 2014 | University of Massachusetts-Lowell | USSDA Academy; State Cup Champion, Regional Champion, and National League Champion | America East All-Rookie Team (2014) | Coach, Groton Dunstable Youth Soccer Club | ||
Matt | Danilack | 2014 | Dartmouth College | Olney Rangers/USSDA Academy; Disney Showcase Champion (2009); Maryland State Cup Champion (2010 and 2011) | All-Ivy First Team (2015-2017); NSCAA All-East Region (2016 and 2017) | Philadelphia Union; Bethelehem Steel | ||
Jeremy | Ebobisse | 2014 | Duke | USSDA Academy | All-ACC Third Team (2015); NSCAA All-South Second Team (2015) | Portland Timbers (MLS Cup Champion); Portland Timbers 2; Charleston Battery; D.C. United U-23; | USA U-20 (2017 U-20 World Cup) and U-23; USMNT | |
Zachary | Fingerhut | 2014 | Wake Forest University | AC Bethesda; Washington Post All-Met First Team (2013) and Honorable Mention (2011 and 2012); Maryland State Cup Champion (2010); Maryland ODP | ||||
Chase | Gasper | 2014 | UCLA/University of Maryland-College Park | USSDA Academy; 2012 Dallas Cup Champion | College Cup Champion with Maryland; All-Pac 12 Honorable Mention (2017) | Minnesota United FC | USA U-18; USMNT | |
Nick | Jackson | 2014 | University of Connecticut-Wesleyan | Analyst, City | ||||
Danny | Kaiser | 2014 | American | USSDA Academy | Patriot League Academic Honor Roll (2014 and 2015) | |||
Ismail | Lapp-Kamara | 2014 | George Washington University | Olney Rangers; 2012 Dallas Cup Champion; | GW Athletics Academics Deans List | |||
Gedion | Zelalem | 2014 | n/a | Bethesda United | n/a | Arsenal; Rangers; VV Venlo; Sporting Kansas City; Swope Park Rangers | Germany U15-U17; USA U17-U20 | |
Nyakah | Karimu | 2014 | McDaniel College | |||||
Jesse | Lauritsen | 2014 | Oberlin College | All-NCAC First Team (2017); All-NCAC Second Team (2018) | ||||
Matthew | Ledder | 2014 | Georgetown University | Bethesda-Olney Academy | Big East All-Academic Team (2017) | |||
Carter | Manley | 2014 | Duke | Bethesda-Olney SC Academy | All-ACC Third Team (2017); All-ACC Academic Team (2015-2017) | Minnesota United FC; Las Vegas Lights; Forward Madison; dc uNITED | USA U-15 | |
Michael | McShane | 2014 | Guilford College | Student-Athlete Honor Roll (2015) | ||||
Ben | Meyers | 2014 | St. Mary's College of Maryland | |||||
Imad | Mojaddidi | 2014 | VCU | Bethesda-Olney Academy; Region I ODP; Virginia State ODP | USA U-14 | |||
Duc | Momo | 2014 | Lycoming College | All-MAC Commonwealth Honorable Mention (2016) | ||||
Daniel | Mooney | 2014 | Loyola University | |||||
Caleb | Oh | 2014 | UMBC | |||||
George | O'Hara | 2014 | Haverford College | Fulbright Scholar | ||||
Koby | Osei-Wusu | 2014 | George Washington University | Washington Post All Met Second Team (2013) | GW Academic Dean's List (2015) | Richmond Kickers; Orlando City B | Ghana U-20 | |
Nick | Rizik | 2014 | Dartmouth College | Program Manager, BAE Systems | ||||
Jake | Rozhansky | 2014 | University of Virginia, University of Maryland-College Park | Bethesda Olney; Golden Bll Winner USYS National Championships | All-ACC Second Team (2015); All-ACC Freshman Team (2015) | Maccabi Netanya, Hapoel Nafula, and Maccabi Herzilya (Israel) | USA U-17 U-20, U-23 | |
Sam | Schmidt | 2014 | Winthrop University | Bethesda-Olney USSDA | ||||
Bruno | Scodari | 2014 | Colgate University | Bethesda-Olney USSDA; Region 1 ODP | Academic All-Patriot League (2014-2015, 2017) | USA U-14, U-15 | ||
Braedon | Took | 2014 | McDaniel College | |||||
Sainclair | Tueno | 2014 | Lycoming College | Bethesda-Olney USSDA | MAC Commonwealth Defensive Player of the Year (2018); First Team United Soccer Coaches All-American (2018); First Team All-MAC (2017 and 2018); Second Team United Soccer Coaches All-American (2017) | |||
Alex | Van Hollen | 2014 | Emory University | Bethesda Revolution; State Cup Finalist | Financial Analyst, Walker and Dunlop | |||
Franklin | Villatoro | 2014 | Keystone University | |||||
Alex | Wood | 2014 | Penn State University- Greater Alleghany | |||||
Jeremy | Yeager | 2014 | Middlebury College | |||||
Andrew | Zingone | 2014 | Washington University-St.Louis | Marketing and Sales Coordinator, Florida Citrius Sports | ||||
Nolan | Axenfeld | 2015 | Virginia Tech | Olney-Bethesda Rangers; Bethesda-Olney USSDA; Three-time Maryland State Cup Champion | ||||
Matt | Barriga | 2015 | Johnson and Wales University | |||||
Cameron | Dorr | 2015 | Elizabethtown College | Landmark Conference Academic Honor Roll (2016 and 2017) | ||||
Liam | Hoen-Beck | 2015 | American University | Bethesda-Olney USSDA | ||||
Stephan | Harlan | 2015 | Villanova University/Franklin and Marshall University | Bethesda-Olney USSDA ; Bethesda Blue' Maryland State Cup Champion; Maryland ODP | ||||
Phillip | Grossman | 2015 | Old Dominion University/American University | |||||
Pascal | Iraola | 2015 | St. Mary's College of Maryland | CAC All-Academic Team (2016 and 2017) | ||||
Ofentse | Kale | 2015 | Keystone College | |||||
Danny | Klain | 2015 | Claremont McKenna University | |||||
Jackson | Lange | 2015 | Kenyon College | |||||
Alex | La Noire | 2015 | UMBC | Bethesda-Olney USSDA; Bethesda Revolution | ||||
Kyle | Madden | 2015 | Methodist University | All-State | ||||
Thomas | Madden | 2015 | University of North Carolina-Wilmington/University of Charlotte | Bethesda-Olney USSDA; | First-team All-Conference USA (2017 and 2018). First-team United Soccer Coaches Association All-Southeast Region (2017 and 2018). First-team NCCSIA All-State selection; | Orlando City SC; New Mexico United | ||
Tyler | Martin | 2015 | Catholic University | Bethesda SC Head Coach | ||||
Armel | Tueno | 2015 | Lycoming College | |||||
Sam | Riede | 2015 | Rider College | Bethesda-Olney USSDA | ||||
Jeff | Rosenberg | 2015 | Colby College | United Soccer Coaches All-New England Third Team (2018) | ||||
Samson | Sergi | 2015 | Xavier University | All-Big East Second Team (2018); Big East All-Academic Team (2015-2017) | New Mexico United (USL) | |||
Aaron | Sorenson-Tenenbaum | 2015 | St. Mary's College of Maryland | |||||
Alla | Tesfu | 2015 | Harcum Junior College | |||||
Clay | Thomas | 2015 | University of Vermont | Bethesda-Olney USSDA | America East Academic Honor Roll (2017) | |||
Rommel | White | 2015 | Arcadia University | |||||
Lukas | Zinngrebe | 2015 | American | |||||
Welfired | Zoutancha | 2015 | Loyola (MD) | |||||
Barack | Amige | 2016 | York College | Bethesda Blue | ||||
Juan | Ramirez | 2016 | Loyola (MD) | USA U-14 | ||||
Grifin | Bouchard | 2016 | University of Maryland-College Park | |||||
Sam | Clayton | 2016 | Franklin and Marshall University | Bethesda Lions; USYSA National Champions; Maryland and Region I ODP | ||||
Francisco | Contreras | 2016 | Loyola University of Maryland | USYSA National Champion | USA U-17 | |||
Jordan | Dove | 2016 | UMBC | |||||
Timothy | Ekpone | 2016 | Kentucky/Syracuse/PITT | Bethesda-Olney USSDA | ||||
Khalid | Hirsad | 2016 | James Madison University | |||||
Alex | Hughes | 2016 | New York University | |||||
Tommy | Keane | 2016 | Gettysburg College | DSCAA All-State and All-League (2015) | All-Centennial Conference Honorable Mention (2016) | |||
Justin | Lobe | 2016 | Yale | Bethesda-Olney U18 Academy; Bethesda Lions- USYSA I and State Cup Champions | All Ivy League First Team | |||
Max | Graham | 2016 | Yale | Bethesda-Olney U18 USSDA Academ; Bethesda Bays; Baltimore Sun All-Metro Honorable Mention | ||||
David | Mason | 2016 | Georgetown /Loyola (MD) | Bethesda-Olrnay U18 USSDA Academy; Washington Post All-Met First Team (2016); NSCAA All-Mid-Atlantic (2015) | Big East All-Academic Team (2017) | |||
Emil | Owusu | 2016 | American University | |||||
Owen | Rossi | 2016 | Duquense University | Bethesda Blue | ||||
Matteo | Schlitz | 2016 | New York University | |||||
Tommy | Spear | 2016 | High Point University | Bethesda-Olney USSDA Academy; All-State Second Team (2014) | ||||
Malik | Thorn | 2016 | University of the District of Columbia | |||||
Zachary | Thompson | 2016 | Widener University | |||||
Daniel | Kuzemka | 2017 | Clemson University | Bethesda USSDA Academy; Maryland and Region I ODP | ||||
Eric | Matzelevich | 2017 | University of Maryland-College Park | College Cup Champion (2018) | USYNT ID Camp | |||
Foster | McCune | 2017 | Georgetown | Bethesda USSDA Academy | College Cup Champions (2019); Big East All-Academic Team (2017) | |||
Jerry | Zoutancha | 2017 | American | Bethesda USSDA Academy | All-Patriot League Second Team (2018) | |||
Tommy | Hansan | 2017 | Cornell | Bethesda USSDA Academy | All-Ivy Honorable Mention (2017) | |||
Matt | Di Rosa | 2017 | University of Maryland-College Park | Bethesda USSDA Academy | College Cup Champion (2018) | Toronto FC | US Soccer Regional Training Centers | |
Ben | Di Rosa | 2017 | University of Maryland-College Park | Bethesda USSDA Academy | College Cup Champion (2018) | NYCFC | US Soccer Regional Training Centers | |
Elijah | Amo | 2017 | Louisville | Bethesda USSDA Academy; USYSA Region I Champion; Maryland State Cup Champion | Real Salt Lake | USYNT U-16 | ||
Erik | Espinoza | 2017 | George Mason University | Bethesda USSDA Academy | ||||
Chris | DeMartino | 2017 | University of Louisville/College of Charleston | Bethesda USSDA Academy | ||||
George | Taylor | 2017 | Williams College | |||||
Joe | King | 2017 | Messiah College | |||||
Dorian | Dixon | 2017 | Duquense College | Bethesda USSDA Academy; Virginia State Cup Champion (2014 and 2015) | USYNT National Training Center(2012-2014) | |||
Nick | Short | 2017 | James Madison University | Bethesda USSDA Academy; | ||||
Jordan | St. Louis | 2017 | George Washington University | Servette FC (Switzerland) | ||||
Arjun | Pothurri | 2017 | Williams College | Bethesda USSDA Academy/Bethesda Blue; USYSA Region 1 Champion; Maryland State Cup Champion | ||||
Sam | Lerman | 2017 | Gettysburg College | All-Centennial Conference Second Team (2017) | ||||
Evan | Cameron | 2017 | George Washington University | Bethesda Soccer USSDA Academy | ||||
Scott | Drazan | 2017 | Occidental College | Bethesda Soccer USSDA Academy | All-SICAC Second Team (2018) | |||
Alexander | Harper | 2017 | Washington and Lee University | |||||
Jimmy | Allah-Mensah | 2017 | Christopher Newport University | |||||
Milo | Donovan | 2017 | Hamilton College | |||||
Julian | Klingen | 2017 | Oberlin College | |||||
Nate | Dunning | 2017 | Occidental College | |||||
Arthur | Nganou | 2017 | Lycoming College | |||||
Declan | Cetta | 2017 | Emory University | |||||
Matt | Machiejewski | 2017 | Haverford College | |||||
Andreas | Djurhuus | 2017 | American | NSCAA All-American (2016); Washington Post All-Met First Team | ||||
Ahmed | Allen | 2018 | University of Akron | Bethesda USSDA Academy | ||||
Alex | Debayo-Doherty | 2018 | Harvard | Bethesda USSDA Academy | USYNT Training Camp | |||
Joseph | Drury | 2018 | Goucher College | |||||
Eric | Gwadz | 2018 | Washington College | |||||
Erich | Kinderman | 2018 | Tufts | Bethesda USSDA Academy | NCAA Division III Champion (2018 and 2019) | |||
Baraka | Kiingi | 2018 | Colgate | Bethesda USSDA Academy | ||||
Hale | Leiberman | 2018 | Carnegie Mellon University | Blue 99 | Founder, Jacob's Camp | |||
Jherson | Machado | 2018 | Howard | Bethesda USSDA Academy; Adidas International Training Program | ||||
Jasper | Pearson | 2018 | Emory University | Washington Post All-Met (2017) | ||||
Dylan | Reid | 2018 | Bowdoin College | Bethesda USSDA Academy; Washington Post First Team All-Met (2017); All-State (2016 and 2017) | ||||
Morgan | Schwartz | 2018 | Babson College | |||||
Ben | Severe | 2018 | Villanova/American University | Bethesda USSDA Academy | ||||
Gavin | Shirley | 2018 | Mount St. Mary's | |||||
Alex | Allen | 2019 | University of California-San Diego | Bethesda USSDA Academy | ||||
Karamo | Bah | 2019 | Mount St. Mary's | Bethesda USSDA Academy | ||||
Bobby | Beringer | 2019 | American/Goucher College | Bethesda USSDA Academy | ||||
Marty | Biggens | 2019 | St. Mary's College of Maryland | |||||
Justin | Bobb | 2019 | Wisconsin | Bethesda USSDA Academy | ||||
Bobby | Foose | 2019 | Colgate | Bethesda USSDA Academy | ||||
Jack | Hwang | 2019 | Carnegie Mellon University | |||||
Cole | McNally | 2019 | Wake Forest University | Bethesda USSDA Academy | 2019 NCAA Final Four | USA U-14 and U-16 | ||
Rutendo | Mareya | 2019 | Mount St. Mary's | Bethesda USSDA Academy | CAA Rookie of the Week | |||
Ethan | McMillen | 2019 | Washington and Lee University | All-WCAC Selection | ||||
Dennis | Mensah | 2019 | James Madison University | Bethesda USSDA Academy | ||||
Elias | Norris | 2019 | Brandeis University/George Washington University | Bethesda USSDA Academy | ||||
Evan | Paez | 2019 | James Madison University | Bethesda USSDA Academy | ||||
Aidan | Rocha | 2019 | Georgetown | Bethesda USSDA Academy | 2019 NCAA Champion | USYNT U-14 | ||
Gabe | Segal | 2019 | Stanford | NSCAA High School All-American | NCAA Final Four | Loudoun United | USA U-14, U-16, and U-18 | |
Garrett | Socas | 2019 | Dartmouth College | Bethesda USSDA Academy | ||||
Andrew | Wood | 2019 | Catholic University | Washington Post All-Met Honorable Mention (2018) | ||||
Uriel | Zeitz | 2019 | Columbia/ Michigan | Bethesda USSDA Academy | ||||
Thomas | Zinngrebe | 2019 | Coastal Carolina University/Loyola University | Bethesda USSDA Academy | ||||
Jack | Rosener | 2019 | Penn | Bethesda USSDA Academy | Ivy League Rookie of the Year | |||
Bennett | Schwartz | 2019 | Bucknell University | |||||
Francisco | Ramos | 2019 | Goucher College | |||||
Henry | McCullers | 2019 | Bard College | |||||
Yaya | Diabagate | 2019 | Goucher College | Second Team Washington Post All-Met (2018); Top Drawer Soccer All-American All-State Team | ||||
Tobi | Joseph | 2019 | St. Francis University | |||||
Ryan | Sevilla-Garcia | 2019 | Shepherd University | First Team All-County | ||||
Joshua | Slater | 2019 | Franklin and Marshall University | |||||
Giovanni | Campero | 2019 | Lewis University | |||||
Francis | Meyers | 2020 | Johns Hopkins University | Washington Post All-Met Second Team | ||||
Brian | Kelly | 2020 | University of Delaware | Bethesda Blue | ||||
Alek | Wroblewski | 2020 | Mount St. Mary's | Washington Post All-Met First Team | ||||
Kevin | Ventura | 2020 | American | Bethesda Academy | ||||
Kisa | Kiingi | 2020 | Cornell | Bethesda Academy | ||||
Tomas | Martini | 2020 | American | Bethesda Academy | ||||
Simon | Hall | 2020 | Colgate | Bethesda Academy | ||||
Ben | Howell | 2020 | Emory | Bethesda Blue | ||||
Dylan | Zane | 2020 | Connecticut College | Bethesda Blue | ||||
Noah | Adnan | 2020 | Stanford University | Bethesda Academy | USYNT U14 | |||
William | Moravek | 2020 | Air Force Academy | Bethesda Academy; Fulham Youth Academy | ||||
Noah | Atanda | 2020 | Brown University | Bethesda Academy | USYNT U14 and U15 | |||
Marlon | Tabora | 2020 | Georgetown University | Bethesda Academy; United Soccer Coaches All-American; USSDA Best XI (2018-2019) | ||||
Ronald | Ray | 2020 | Marist | Bethesda Academy | ||||
Adam | Cohen | 2020 | Stevens Institute of Technology | Bethesda Blue | ||||
Tanner | Baldwin | 2020 | University of Chicago | Bethesda Academy | ||||
Jack | Muoio | 2020 | Columbia University | Bethesda Academy | ||||
Jared | Burdette | 2020 | Goucher College | Bethesda Green | ||||
Cole | Hyland | 2020 | High Point Univeristy | Bethesda Academy | ||||
Cleland | Hodges | 2020 | Montgomery County Community College | Bethesda Blue | ||||
Adam | Falcigno | 2020 | Illinois Institute of Technology | Bethesda Blue | ||||
Alexander | Aubourg | 2020 | Frederick Community College | Bethesda Blue | ||||
Marc | Schermer | 2020 | Hamilton College | Bethesada Blue | ||||
Ruben | Guevara | 2020 | Loyola University | Bethesda Blue | ||||
Michael | John | 2020 | Mary Baldwin College | Bethesda Green | ||||
Juan Carlos | Cortez | 2020 | Frederick Community College | |||||
Nicholas | Gioachinni | Bethesda Academy | Paris FC; Caen | USMNT | ||||
Freddy | Adu | Bethesda SC | DC United; Benfica; Philadelphia Union AS Monaco | USMNT | ||||
Gedion | Zelalem | Bethesda Academy | Arsenal; Rangers; Venlo; Sporting Kansas City; NYCFC | USMNT | ||||
Kofi | Amoah | 2021 | Mount St. Mary's | |||||
Christian | Bernard | 2021 | Howard | |||||
Sam | Bjarnason | 2021 | Harvard | |||||
Seni | Joseph | 2021 | University of Dayton | |||||
Gelber | Lemus | 2021 | Yale | |||||
Issa | Mudashiru | 2021 | Princeton | |||||
Leonardo | Palomo | 2021 | American | |||||
Kevin | Peprah | 2021 | Rider | |||||
Luca | Ulrich | 2021 | Georgetown | |||||
Adrien | Wheaton-Schopp | 2021 | Columbia | |||||
Jonathan | Yowell | 2021 | Mount St. Mary's | |||||
Dilane | Zouantcha | 2021 | American | |||||
Olutimi | Olaniyi | 2021 | Tufts University | |||||
Aiden | Ashrafi | 2021 | Washington University in St Louis | |||||
Kyle | Ernest | 2021 | Hood College | |||||
Aidan | Baldick | 2021 | Wesleyan | |||||
Hunter | Bredow | 2021 | Stevenson | |||||
Emmanuel | Kouadio | 2021 | Washington College | |||||
Luke | Micale | 2021 | Trinity University | |||||
Carlos | Cardona | 2021 | Rochester Institute of Technology | |||||
Alexander | Ochman | 2021 | St. Mary's College | |||||
Ethan | Feigin | 2021 | Tufts University | |||||
Carter | Humm | 2020 | George Washington University |
First Name | Last Name | Year Graduated | College | Honors (Club/High School) | Honors (College) | Professional Experience | International Experience | Current Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex | Fleming | 2002 | Arizona | |||||
Ali | Andrzajewski | 2002 | Loyola-Maryland | 2001 Baltimore Sun Player of the Year; Parade All-American; NSCAA All-American | MAAC Offensive Player of the Year | Washington Freedom, Colorado Force, ACF Torino | USYNT U15-U21 | Founder, More than Futbol |
Ali | Wean | 2002 | St Joseph University | 2004 A-10 All-Conference Team, Player of the Year | Coach, Flagstaff Soccer Club | |||
Ashley | Alexander | 2002 | University of Maryland-College Park | |||||
Athena | Gramates | 2002 | West Virginia | Assistant Women's Soccer Coach, Howard County Community College | ||||
Carolyn | Ford | 2002 | Duke | Four-time Washington Post Washington Post All-Met | ACC Defensive Player of the Year (2004), All ACC First Team, NSCAA Academic All-American | Washington Freedom Reserves | USYNT U-21 | Principal, Boston Consulting Group |
Carolyn | Riggs | 2002 | Duke | NSCAA All-Midwest Team | ACC All-Freshman team | Associate at Ice Miller, LLP | ||
Casey | Orr | 2002 | Harvard | Senior Consultant, Deloitte | ||||
Emily | Sykes | 2002 | Towson | |||||
Erin | Dubina | 2002 | Wisconsin | |||||
Jessica | Golibart | 2002 | UMBC | All-State Second Team (2001); Washington Post Washington Post All-Met Honorable Mention (2000 and 2001) | ||||
Jessica | Holsey | 2002 | Harvard | Vice President, GCM Grosvenor | ||||
Julie | Napolitano | 2002 | Virginia | |||||
Katy | Owing | 2002 | Niagra University | |||||
Kelly | Hammond | 2002 | University of Virginia | Washington Post All-Metro Girls First Team | ||||
Kerie | Sample | 2002 | Towson | Washington Post Washington Post All-Met honoree | ||||
Kristen | Anderson | 2002 | Villanova | |||||
Kristen | McHugh (Long) | 2002 | University of Maryland-College Park | Washington Post All-Met honoree; All-Maryland first team | ||||
Kristi | Lefebvre | 2002 | Connecticut | two-time NSCAA All-American; Gatorade Player of the Year; Vermont Player of the Year | NSCAA All-Region First Team; | New Jersey Wildcats (W-League); SoccerPlus Connecticut Reds (WPSL) | USYNT U14-U19 | Head Coach, University of Vermont |
Lauren | Krasko | 2002 | University of Maryland-College Park | Family Support Worker, Talbot County Department of Social Services | ||||
Leah | Tapscott | 2002 | Stanford | Nurse Practitioner, Stanford Health Care | ||||
Maggie | Pyzik | 2002 | Mount St Mary's | Second Team All-Conference | ||||
Megan | Barnes | 2002 | Salisbury | |||||
Meggie | Curran | 2002 | Navy | Washington Post All-Met First Team (2002); Washington Post All-Met Second Team (2001); | First Team All-Patriot League (2004 and 2005); NSCAA Third Team (2005); Third team All-American | |||
Missy | Moore | 2002 | UMBC | Second Team All-Conference (2002); First Team All-Conference (2001); Conference Rookie of the Year (2001) | ||||
Natalie | Jacobs | 2002 | Penn State | All-American (2004); Big Ten Defensive Player of the Year (2004); NSCAA First Team (2004) | Actress, Emmy Award Winner | |||
Nicole | DiAngelo (Crum) | 2002 | Mount St Mary's | |||||
Noelle | Keselica | 2002 | Virginia | High School All-American; Four-time Washington Post All-Met First Team (1998-2002); Maryland Soccer Hall of Fame | NSCAA All-American | Sky Blue FC (WPSL); Balinge IF (Sweden) | USYNT U13-U21 | Head Coach, Bethesda Soccer Club |
Phela | Townsend | 2002 | Cornell | First team Washington Post All-Met (1998 and 1999) | Researcher, The Capital Forum | |||
Sydney | Fleischer | 2002 | Pomona College | |||||
Aimee | Prevallet | 2003 | Miami (OH) | Three Virginia State Cup titles and one Maryland State Cup title | All-MAC Second Team (2006); All-MAC Freshman (2003) | |||
Angel | Ughiove | 2003 | Howard | |||||
Ashly | Kennedy | 2003 | University of Maryland-College Park | NSCAA Freshman All-American; four time member of ACC All-Conference | Head Coach, Bethesda Soccer Club and Archbishop Spalding High School | |||
Carly | Rosen | 2003 | Colgate | |||||
Chloe | Beizer | 2003 | Yale/Quinnipac | WAGS Cup Champion (2000 and 2001) | Second Team All-Ivy League Academic Honors | |||
Christina | Huang | 2003 | Yale | NSCAA Second Team All-American (2006); All-Ivy League First Team; NSCAA All-Region Second Team | ||||
Colleen | Kelly | 2003 | Dartmouth | Three-time State Cup champion and Region I Champion | All Ivy League Honorable Mention (2006); All Ivy Second Team Honors (2005); Academic All-American Third Team | Associate Chief Counsel, FDA | ||
Danielle | Malagari | 2003 | University of Maryland-College Park | Three-time Washington Post All-Met; All-Maryland, All-County, and All-WCAC; NSCAA All-South Team | D.C. United Women | NWSL Commentator; Head Coach, National Cathedral School | ||
Heather | Tomko | 2003 | Penn State University | Washington Freedom | Preschool Education Teacher | |||
Jamie | Craft | 2003 | Louisville University | All-State, All-County | First team All-Big East (2005); NSCAA First Team All Region (2005); Conference USA First Team (2005); Conference USA Freshman of the Year (2003) | |||
Kaycee | Blandford | 2003 | Villanova University | |||||
Kelly | Campbell | 2003 | Illinois | |||||
Lauren | Mitchell | 2003 | Vanderbilt | |||||
Meghan | Ryan | 2003 | Rutgers | Three Year Captain | Associate Head Coach, Rutgers University; Head Coach, PDA | |||
Melissa | Hornfeck | 2003 | Monroe Community College/Maryland | Two-time Washington Post All-Met; Washington Post All-Metro (2003); two-time Anne Arundel County Player of the Year | NJCAA Soccer Hall of Famer; Region III Player of the Year; Two-time NSCAA Nationall Player of the Year | USYNT U-15 and U-20 | Coach, The Severn School | |
Sarah | Duncan | 2003 | Howard | Washington Freedom | ||||
Sarah | Sample | 2003 | George Washington University/University of Maryland-College Park | Three-time Washington Post All-Met; | Atlantic 10 All-Rookie Team (2003); Atlantic 10 All-Conference Team (2004) | Washington Freedom, Ottawa Fury | USYNT U-19 | Director of Marketing and Communications, LiveNation |
Zoe | Bouchelle | 2003 | Penn State | Two-time Parade Magazine All-American; Three-time NSCAA Youth All-American; NSCAA High School Scholar Athlete of the Year; Six-time Maryland State Cup Champion | First All-Big Ten (2007 and 2008); NSCAA Scholar All-American (2008) | USYNT, various levels | Pediatric Resident Physician; Board of Directors-Soccer Without Borders | |
Amanda | Poach | 2004 | Santa Clara University | Two-time National Champions with Bethesda Excel; two-time NSCAA All-American; Parada All-American (2005); Prince George's County Player of the Year | WCC All-Freshman Team (2005); All-WCC First Team (2006) | Atlanta Beat | USYNT U-14through U-20 (Played in the 2016 U-20 World Championships) | Project Manager, Novation Enterprises |
Amy | Wilcox | 2004 | Vanderbilt | Two-time Washington Post All-Met Honorable Mention | SEC Academic Honor Roll (2007) | |||
Ashley | Myers | 2004 | Penn State | Two-time Parade Magazine All-American; Washington Post All-Metro Player of the Year (2004); two-time State Cup Champion; two-time Region I Champion | Academic All-Big Ten (2007 and 2008) | USYNT U-16 and U-17 | Owner, Warrior Soccer Training | |
Emily | Forline | 2004 | Dartmouth | Two-time Washington Post All-Met First Team (2003 and 2004) | Veterinarian, Animal Rescue League of Boston | |||
Erin | Moore | 2004 | Virginia Tech | Washington Post All-Metro and All-County (2002 and 2003) Bethesda Excel four straight state championships and Region I Champion in 2003 | ||||
Brittany | Tegler | 2004 | Connecticut | Member of Bethesda Excel-won three state championships | Big East All Academic Team; All-Big East Second Team (2009); | Washington Freedom | Owner, Tegeler Source | |
Hannah | Madej | 2004 | University of Maryland-College Park | Washington Post All-Met Honorable Mention (2004) | Washington Freedom | |||
Hayley | Siegel | 2004 | Santa Clara University | Three-time Howard County Player of the Year, a four-time Washington Post All-Metro selection in The Baltimore Sun and two-time Parade Magazine All-American. She also was a 2004 NSCAA/adidas All-American selection. | Second Division in Germany | USYNT U15 through U19 | Executive Director, FC Wisconsin | |
Jamie | Mize | 2004 | Brown | Senior Consultant, West Monroe Partners | ||||
Julie | Kafka | 2004 | Lehigh University | Patriot League Co-Goalkeeper and Co-Rookie of the Year; All Patriot League | ||||
Karrah | Benson | 2004 | Syracuse | All-State Second Team | ESPN/CoSIDA Academic All-District I Second Team | Program Coordinator, National Institute of Health | ||
Kimmy | Bunting | 2004 | University of Maryland-College Park | Washington Post All-Metro and All-County (2003) | USYNT 2001 and 2002 pool | |||
Lauren | Kelly | 2004 | George Washington University | Washington Post All-Met Second Team (2003) | ||||
Megan | Holmes | 2004 | University of Southern California | NSCAA All-American (2003); All-State First Team | PAC-10 Freshman Team (2005); All-Pac-10 Second Team (2006) | USYNT U17, U19, and U20 | Account Services, StartEngine | |
Natasha | Mann | 2004 | Yale | Bethesda Excel member; All-State First Team | ||||
Sarah | Van Sickle | 2004 | Syracuse | |||||
Alex | Warren | 2005 | Lehigh University | Patriot League Academic Honor Roll | ADO Den Haag (Netherlands); Dayton Dutch Lions | Coach, Dayton Dutch Lions | ||
Anna | Rusch | 2005 | Dennison College | |||||
Annesia | Faulkner | 2005 | Robert Morris University | |||||
Camille | Mann | 2005 | University of Southern California | |||||
Carolyn | Bohr | 2005 | Arizona | |||||
Christy | Arndt | 2005 | Dickinson College | |||||
Elizabeth | Brewster | 2005 | Old Dominion | All-CAA Second Team (2008) | ||||
Jessica | Stone | 2005 | Holy Cross | Washington Post All-Met Honorable Mention (2005) | ||||
Jill | Boyer | 2005 | Radford | Bethesda Phoenix | Big South Second Team (2006) and All-Freshman Team (2006); | Business Manager, United States Department of Defense | ||
Jillian | Brady | 2005 | Emory | |||||
Kate | Hudson | 2005 | University of Richmond | |||||
Katherine | Mortore | 2005 | Wellsely | |||||
Kem | Price | 2005 | Willliam Hobart Smith | |||||
Libby | Held | 2005 | Washington University | |||||
Lucy | Schlosser | 2005 | Emory | Bethesda Phoenix | Educational Consultant, Promethean | |||
Natalie | Held | 2005 | Johns Hopkins University | |||||
Nora | Mann | 2005 | University of Richmond | Personal Trainer, Man Up Fitness | ||||
Jessica | Zarker | 2008 | Dartmouth | |||||
Moriah | VanVlerah | 2008 | UMBC | |||||
Allison | Stone | 2009 | Lafayette University | All-District Team (2006-2008); Bethesda Sharks | Physical Therapist, Maryland Orthopedic Surgeons | |||
Anne | Worden | 2009 | Fordham | |||||
Aurelia | Soloman | 2009 | Dartmouth | Bethesda Sharks; State Cup finalist | All Ivy Second Team (2010); All Ivy Honorable Mention (2011) | Senior Manager of Strategy and Product Partnerships, Patient Pop Inc. | ||
Claire | Reynolds | 2009 | Georgetown University | |||||
Daria | Borowski | 2009 | Winthrop University | Bethesda Sharks; All State; Montgomery County All-Gazzette | Speech Language Pathologist, Alliance of Therapy Specialists | |||
Elisabeth | Arndt | 2009 | Carnegie Mellon | |||||
Hilary | Ott | 2009 | Notre Dame | Client Services Representative, Christie's | ||||
Kayley | Sullivan | 2009 | George Washington University | Bethesda Sharks | Atlantic 10 Commissioner's Honor Roll | Community Programs Director, Montain View Los Altos Soccer Club | ||
Page | Alexander | 2009 | Army/Rutgers | |||||
Retha | Koeford | 2009 | Howard | Captain junior and senior seasons; First Team All-Conference (2011 and 2012); 2009 All-Conference Midfielder; 2009 Player of the Year | Certified Law Clerk, Orange County Public Defenders Office | |||
Sarah | Ferrari | 2009 | Carleton College | |||||
Selena | Mason | 2009 | Howard | |||||
Kayla | Clarke | 2010 | University of Maryland-College Park | Bethesda Blast; NSCAA All-Region (2009); Two-time Washington Post All-Met First Team; Two-time All-Gazzette | ||||
Megan | Doherty | 2010 | Colgate | |||||
Pamela | Vranis | 2010 | Johns Hopkins University | NSCAA All-American | All-Centennial Conference Second Team | |||
Alex | Doll | 2011 | Stanford | 2010 Washington Post All-Met Player of the Year; Three-time NSCAA Youth All-American; NSCAA Academic All-American; Maryland State Player of the Year | 2011 NCAA Tournament Champion | FC Lugano; Washington Spirit reserves | USYNT U-17 and U-20 | Capital Strategies-Senior Analyst, Wells Fargo |
Kate | Frost | 2011 | Oberlin College | ALL-NCAC Honorable Mention | Vanderbilt Medical School | |||
Shannon | Dwyer | 2011 | LaSalle University | |||||
Alexandra | Grossman | 2012 | Yale | Washington Post All-Met Second Team (2012); Bethesda Freedom; Korrio Player to Watch | Yale Defensive Player of the Year (2015); Captain junior and senior year | Pre-Med Student, Goucher College | ||
Ali | Nesselt | 2012 | Stevenson College | |||||
Allison | Slark | 2012 | Delaware | Captain Senior Year | ||||
Ari | Robin | 2012 | Emory | |||||
Bethany | Robinson | 2012 | University Of Chicago | UAA All-Academic Team (2013 and 2014); All-UAA Honorable Mention | J.D. Candidate, Yale Law School | |||
Brooke | Sulerzyski | 2012 | Georgia Southern | |||||
Cari | Price | 2012 | West Virginia University | Most Improved Player (2014) | ||||
Catherine | Granville | 2012 | Dartmouth | |||||
Christine | Clarke | 2012 | Salisbury | CAC All-Academic Team (2014 and 2015) | ||||
Jenna | Cantor | 2012 | Cornell | NSCAA All-American; All-State First Team (2011); Bethesda Freedom | Special Projects, Myriad Restaurant Group | |||
Jordan | Coburn | 2012 | Virginia Tech | All-ACC Third Team (2013-2015); ACC All-Academic Team (2015); Student Athlete Advisory Committee; | Digital Operations Team Manager, AltaVista | |||
Julie | Hubberd | 2012 | Elon University | |||||
Kara | Klontz | 2012 | Georgetown | Washington Post All-Met Second Team (2011); Second Team All-State (2011) | Agent Assistant, United Talent Agency | |||
Lexi | Krall | 2012 | UNC Wilimington | Bethesda Elite; Virginia ODP (2010-2011) | ||||
Maddie | Basil | 2012 | University of Charleston | Senior Consultant, Deloitte | ||||
Marissa | Green | 2012 | Towson | Third-team All-CAA (2016) | ||||
Marlana | Barnard | 2012 | Roanoke University | Bethesda Freedom; Maryland State Cup Champion | All-ODAC Second Team (2014); Academic Honor Roll (2014) | Opthalmic Assistant, Virginia Eye Institute | ||
Najla | Muhammad | 2012 | LaSalle University | Bethesda Freedom; All-State Second Team; USYS Region I Champion | USYNT National Team Camp 2010 | Assistant Coach, Trinity Washington University | ||
Nicole | Kopsidas | 2012 | Lynchburg College | Bethesda ECNL | Branch Manager, Enterprise Rent-A-Car | |||
Renee | Hart | 2012 | Villanova | Clinical Research Assistant, Magee-Womens Research Institute and Foundation | ||||
Shannon | Casey | 2012 | Denison College | |||||
Amanda | Jackson | 2013 | Loyola Marymount | Maryland ODP; Region I ODP; Three-time State Cup Champion; Two-time Washington Post All-Metro First Team; USYS Region I Champion | ||||
Carina | Deandreis | 2013 | Northeastern University | Bethesda SC Freedom; All-State Second Team; USYS Region I Champion | All-CAA Third Team (2015); All-CAA Second Team (2016); CAA All-Tournament Team; Husky Leadership Academy | Recruiting Coordinator, Latch | ||
Cortney | O'Connell | 2013 | Miami (Fl) /Central Florida University | Bethesda SC Freedom; USYS Region I Champion; Washington Post All-Met Second Team (2008); State Cup Champion | Catania (Italy) | USYNT National Team Camp (2008) | Administrative Assistant, SUITEBRIAR | |
Joan | Fleischman | 2013 | Harvard | Bethesda Freedom; Three-Time Washington Post All-Met | Financial Analyst, Morgan Stanley | |||
Ari | Freyer | 2013 | Delaware | Bethesda Freedom; Three-time Maryland State Cup Champion (2008-2011); Region I Champion (2011); Washington Post All-Met First Team | ECAC President's Honor Roll (2017); CAA Academic Honor Roll (2013 and 2014); NSCAA College Team Academic Award (2015) | |||
Sydney | Calas | 2013 | Brown | Bethesda Freedom; Three-time Maryland State Cup Champion (2008-2011); Region I Champion (2011); Washington Post All-Met Honorable Mention (2011) | Teacher, Teach for America | |||
Hope | Gouterman | 2013 | University of Maryland-College Park | NSCAA All-Region III (2012); NSCAA Scholar All-American (2012); All-State First Team (2012); Washington Post All-Met First Team (2012; Maryland ODP; Region I ODP | Coach, Sherwood High School | |||
Hannah | Theurer | 2013 | Gettysburg College | Washington Post All-Met; | Team Captain | Digital Specialist, Metric Digital | ||
Toni | Urovsky | 2013 | Ohio State | |||||
Alyssa | Morgan | 2013 | Johns Hopkins University | Pursuing Masters Degree in Science with an emphasis in Environmental Engineering-Johns Hopkins University | ||||
Tyler | Lussi | 2013 | Princeton | NSCAA All-Mid-Atlantic First Team (2016); All Ivy League (2013-2015); Ivy League Offensive Player of the Year (2013); First Team All ECAC; | Portland Thorns (Two-Time NWSL Champion) | USWNT U-23 | ||
Lindsay | Destafano | 2013 | Syracuse | Served as volunteer coach for Turks and Caicos Football Association; | Account Executive, Relevent | |||
Andi | Sullivan | 2014 | Stanford | Herman Award Winner | Washington Spirit | USWNT | ||
Alex | Hamer | 2015 | Elon University | NSCAA Academic All-American; Baltimore Sun and Washington Post All-Met | ||||
Alizah | Johns-Boehme | 2015 | Villanova University | |||||
Alyssa | Kopsidas | 2015 | Lynchburg College | |||||
Annabelle | Phillips | 2015 | Hartford University | America East Commissioner’s Honor Roll (2015, 2016, 2017, 2018) | ||||
Clare | Severe | 2015 | Lehigh | 2014 Washington Post All-Met Player of the Year; Five-time State Cup Champion; Maryland ODP; NSCAA All-American | Named Lehigh's Outstanding Female Athlete | |||
Elisa | Botten | 2015 | Hood College | All-MAC Commonwealth Honorable Mention | ||||
Emily | Renkey | 2015 | Colby College | |||||
Gabby | Kase | 2015 | Gettysburg College | |||||
Jamie | Montgomery | 2015 | Palm Beach Atlantic University | |||||
Jasmine | Wright | 2015 | University of Virginia | 2014 Washington Post All-Met | ACC Academic Honor Roll (2014) | Capital Markets Analyst, EDENS | ||
Kate | Reese | 2015 | Loyola (MD) | Patriot League Academic Honor Roll (2016 and 2017) | Research Associate, Everytown for Gun Safety | |||
Keaira | Clark | 2015 | University of Richmond | Maryland All-State (2013 and 2014) USYSA Region 1 Team | Atlantic 10 All-Rookie Team | |||
Maddie | Pack | 2015 | Syracuse | Dean's List (2015) | Manager, USA Wrestling | |||
Makela | Davidson | 2015 | Howard | 2018 All-SWAC Second Team | ||||
Megan | Smith | 2015 | Davidson College | A-10 Commissioner's Honor Roll (2016) | Research Fellow Congressional Hunger Center | |||
Mikayla | Krinetz | 2015 | UMBC | Bethesda United; Futsal State Cup MVP | America East Honor Roll | BSC Head Coach | ||
Rachl | Alexander | 2015 | Columbia | 2011and 2014 MD State Futsal Champion ; 2014 All-WCAC First Team | USYNT U-14 | Masters Degree Student, Columbia University | ||
Rowan | Glass | 2015 | Cornell | |||||
Samantha | Sullenger | 2015 | Army | |||||
Stephanie | Shin | 2015 | Columbia University | 2014 NSCAA All-South and All-Region Team; 2013 Region 1 ODP and Futsal National Champion 2011 and 2014 | Legal Support Specialist-McNamee Hosea | |||
Taylor | Kirchgessner | 2015 | Trinity College | All-NESCAC First Team (2016) | Account Executive. Fundera | |||
Victoria | Humphries | 2015 | Frostburg State University | |||||
Yasmin | Siahpoosh | 2015 | MIT | Lab Assistant , MIT | ||||
Alex | Frost | 2016 | Swarthmore | |||||
Alexis | Montgomery | 2016 | University of Delaware | ECNL Mid-Atlantic PDP Honors | ECAC President's Honor Roll (2017) | Coordinator, American Heart Association | ||
Andrea | Rodriguez | 2016 | Mount St. Mary's | NEC Academic Honor Roll | ||||
Brooke | Priddy | 2016 | Gettysburg College | Captain Senior Year; Centennial Conference Academic Honor Roll (2018 and 2019) | ||||
Brooke | Wallmark | 2016 | Gettysburg College | |||||
Bryce | Delaney | 2016 | Dickinson College | |||||
Dani | Marroquin | 2016 | Penn St-Harrisburg | |||||
Fionn | Fortune | 2016 | Hamilton College | |||||
Hannah | Crook | 2016 | Clark University | |||||
Ifeoma (Iffy) | Aghanenu | 2016 | Messiah College | |||||
Jenna | Troccoli | 2016 | Tufts | NSCAA All New England Third Team (2016); All NESCAC First Team (2019) | ||||
Jessica | Hopkins | 2016 | UMBC | Baltimore Sun All-Met First Team (2013) and Washington Post All-Met Second Team (2013); Howard County Player of the Year (2014) | ||||
Jordan | Cassett | 2016 | Shippensburg University | |||||
Kaili | Gregory | 2016 | Cornell Univeersity | |||||
Karina | Lopez | 2016 | Stevenson | |||||
Kate | Morrison | 2016 | Bowdoin College | |||||
Kelly | Mayo | 2016 | University of Rhose Island | |||||
Lauren | Mackie | 2016 | Emory University | |||||
Lizzy | Mullaney | 2016 | Wesleyan College | |||||
Marissa | O'Connor | 2016 | UMBC | |||||
Mary Kate | Ford | 2016 | Case Western Reserve, OH | Bethesda Eclipse | UAA Academic All-American (2018 and 2019) | |||
Morgan | Springer | 2016 | VCU | |||||
Nicole | Bautista | 2016 | Army | Maryland ODP, Region 1, Interregional Teams; id2 Camp | US Soccer Training Center Program | |||
Nicole | Brodkowitz | 2016 | Wesleyan College | |||||
Niven | Hegman | 2016 | University of Maryland-College Park | Academic All-Big Ten (2018) | ||||
Sydney | Covitz | 2016 | Swarthmore College | United Soccer Coaches All-Mid Atlantic Second Team (2018 and 2019); All-Centennial Second Team (2019); United Soccer Coaches Scholar All East Region Second Team (2018 and 2019) Philadelphia Inquirer Academic All Area Team (2019) | ||||
Talia | Klimes | 2016 | High Point University | Maryland ODP 2012-2015 | Presidential Scholar | Furniture Market Sales Rep Assistant, The Howard Elliott Collection | ||
Taylor | Dennison | 2016 | Loyola University, MD | Bethesda Fusion; Maryland President's Cup 2015 | Director of Marketing and Events Bethesda Big Train Baseball | |||
Alexis | Hogarth | 2017 | University of Maryland-College Park | |||||
Cameron | Murtha | 2017 | University of Wisconsin | 2017 Gatorade Player of the Year; Maryland Player of the Year, Washington Post All-Met First Team and Washington Post All-Met Player of the Year (2017); Three-time PDP; NSCAA High School All-American; Maryland State 4A Champion | Third Team All-North Region (2019); All-Big Ten Third Team (2019) • TopDrawer Soccer Team of the Week (2019; Big Ten Preseason Honors List (2019) • Big Ten Preseason Honors List (2018); All-Big Ten Freshman Team (2017) | USYNT U-19 | ||
Casey | Ballow | 2017 | Penn State | All-State Honorable Mention (2015); State 3A Title; | ||||
Colleen | Norton | 2017 | College of William and Mary | Washington Post All-Met Second Team (2016); NSCAA All-Region First Team (2016) | ||||
Frannie | Phillips | 2017 | UNC Wilimington | First Team and All State (2017); NSCAA All-American (2017) | CAA Commissioner Academic Award | |||
Jadyn | Wilensky | 2017 | University of Pennsylvania | Region 1 (2016 and 2016) | ||||
Julia | Gray | 2017 | Loyola University of Maryland | All-SMAC and All-Calvert County (2013-2016); Three sport athlethes in High School (soccer, track, and swimming) | All-Patriot League Second Team (2019); Academic All-Patriot League (2019) | |||
Kori | Locksley | 2017 | Auburn | SEC Academic Honor Rool (2017 and 2018) | ||||
Olivia | Kane | 2017 | Princeton | ECNL National Training Camp invitee (2014 and 2015) | ||||
Rachel | Lux | 2017 | Towson University | |||||
Sussanah | Midla | 2017 | Swarthmore College | Centennial Honor Roll | ||||
Adrienne | Vaughn | 2018 | Colgate | Two-time All-State and three-time All-County Honoree; Three-time captain of BSC ECNL | Patriot League All-Tournament Team (2018) | |||
Alexandra | Saturni | 2018 | Duquesne University | Maryland State Cup Champion, | ||||
Beth | Ellinport | 2018 | George Washington University | Maryland All-State and Washington Post All-Met Team (2016 and 2017); United Soccer Coaches All-American Team | Maccabi USA U-18 NT | |||
Grace | Walsh | 2018 | Purdue | First Team All-Conference and All-Metro (2017) | ||||
Janie | Romer | 2018 | Duquesne University | Maryland State Cup Champion; ECNL Champion (2015-2016) | US Soccer Training Center (2013-2014) | |||
Samantha | Ferguson | 2018 | VCU | All-WCAC, All-Mat, and All-State | ||||
Tatiana | Ortega | 2018 | Northeastern | All-Met and All-League | ||||
Victoria | Huxtable | 2018 | University of Richmond | All-State in 2016, Second Team in 2017 and Honorable Mention in 2015; Competed for Bethesda SC ECNL U18/19, serving as a team captain for two years and qualifying for ECNL Nationals in 2017; A two-time All-Country First Team and two-time All-County Honorable Mention honoree; Named All-Metro Honorable Mention as a senior | Jamaica WNT | |||
Cailynn | Adelman | 2019 | American | 2017 Washington Post All-Met Second Team | ||||
Kalli | Bell | 2019 | Mount St. Mary's | Second Team All-State and First and Second Team All-Baltimore County; United Soccer Coaches Excellence Award; Four State Championships | ||||
Julia | Dorsey | 2019 | University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill | 2017 and 2018 Washington Post All-Met; 2017 and 2018 All American; 2017 All-State; | United States U20 YNT | |||
Lily | Dunbar | 2019 | Drexel University | Baltimore Sun All-Metro Honorable Mention 2017; First Team All-Maryland (2018) and Second Team All-Maryland (2017) | CAA Commissioner Academic Honor Roll (2018) | |||
Abby | Hanks | 2019 | Clemson University | Maryland Class A All-Conference Team (2016-2018) | ||||
Heather | Hinz | 2019 | South Carolina | Washington Post All-Met Player of the Year (2018); All-State First Team; Two-Time Washington Post All-Met First Team; All-State First Team; Three-time All-Conference First Team. | ||||
Caroline | Koustos | 2019 | UMBC | Bethesda Tempo; Maryland State Cup Winner (2017) | ||||
Juliana | Lynch | 2019 | West Virginia University | Three-Time Region 1 ODP Member; 2018 Wendy's Heisman All-State Winner; Three-time NSCAA All-Region; 2017 United Soccer Coaches All-American; Two-time Baltimore Sun All-Metro Player of the Year (2017, 2018); ODP State, Interregional, and Region 1 member; 2017 United Soccer Coaches High School All-America | US Soccer Training Center | |||
Lacey | McCormack | 2019 | Virginia | Washington Post All-Met First (2019) and Second (2018) team; USA Today High School All-Usa Third Team (2019); United Soccer Coaches All-America Team (2019); Two-Time All-Region First Team, Virginia 6A North (2018 & 2019); Yorktown High School Female Athlete of the Year Award recipient in 2019; Selected to Generation Adidas International Olympique Lyonnais Select Program in Lyon, France (2017) | ||||
Maliah | Morris | 2019 | Clemson | Washington Post All-Met (2017); WCAC Player of the Year (2017); | ACC All-Freshman Team (2019) | United States U18 YNT | ||
Meaghan | O'Donovan | 2019 | Syracuse | |||||
Jane | Olcott | 2019 | Villanova | Named a United Soccer Coaches All-American, 1st Team All-Region, All-State, and Washington Post All-Met, and won Offensive MVP all during her senior season…Earned Washington Post All-Met Honorable Mention, 2nd Team All-State, Offensive MVP during her junior season; U.S. Club Soccer id2 Regional Training Camps in 2015 and 2016; 2016 Nike id2 National Team | Big East All-Freshman Team (2019) | USYNT U-15 | ||
Hanna | Sellinger | 2019 | Notre Dame | |||||
Grace | Sherman | 2019 | Princeton | Maryland high school All-Independent School League Honoree in 2015, 2016, 2017, and 2018 ; All-ECNL team selection for the 2017-18 season; ECNL PDP Mid-Atlantic selection in 2016 and 2017; Maryland high school All-Met Selection in 2016, 2017, and 2018; | US Training Center | |||
Katie | Stender-Moore | 2019 | Washington University | 2018 Washington D.C. All-Met and Maryland All-State First Team; 2018 United Soccer Coaches All-South Region First Team; 2018-2019 United Soccer Coaches Scholar All-American | ||||
Morgan | Wiese | 2019 | Princeton | Maryland high school All-Met second team 2018; ECNL PDP Mid-Atlantic selection in 2017 and 2018 | ||||
Kiersten | Yuhas | 2019 | Longwood | |||||
Eleni | Triantis | 2019 | University of Mary Washington | |||||
Jameese | Joseph | 2019 | NC State | Washington Post All-Met | d ACC All-Freshman and United Soccer Coaches Third Team All-Region honors. | USYNT U-16 | ||
Amber | Arguebe | 2018 | UMBC | Bethesda Tempo | ||||
Lily | Behrens | 2018 | Catholic University | Maryland ODP | ||||
Madi | Bettencourt | 2018 | Greensboro College | |||||
McKenzie | Crafton | 2018 | Catholic University | |||||
Melika | Mohammedi | 2018 | Emory University | Maryland 4A State Champion | ||||
Charlotte | Davis | 2019 | Frostburg State University | |||||
Abigail | Jeannault | 2019 | Davidson | |||||
Lillian | Keller | 2019 | Swarthmore College | |||||
Camellia | Kia | 2019 | Stevenson University | |||||
Noa | Dorah | 2020 | St. Francis University | |||||
Olivia | McBerry | 2020 | Emory University | |||||
Riley | Johnson | 2020 | Murray State University | |||||
Brianna | Skidmore | 2020 | Franklin and Marshall University | |||||
Jaddah | Foos | 2020 | Georgia State University | |||||
London | Lewis | 2020 | High Point University | |||||
Lane | Lieberman | 2020 | Savannah College of Arts and Design | |||||
Claire | Williams | 2020 | St. Michael's College | |||||
Olivia | Geno | 2020 | University of Rochester | |||||
Francesca | Ciatto | 2020 | College of the Holy Cross | |||||
Lucy | Johnson | 2020 | Saint Vincent College | |||||
Roselynn | Kamara | 2020 | Notre Dame of Maryland University | |||||
Greta | Farkas | 2020 | Bowdoin College | |||||
Celia | Braun | 2021 | Boston University | |||||
Giuliana | Capraro | 2021 | American | |||||
Talia | Halem | 2021 | Central Connecticut State University | |||||
Morgan | Tilley | 2021 | University of Delaware | |||||
Kayla | Waldron | 2021 | University of Delaware | |||||
Marissa | Yowell | 2021 | Mount Olive College | |||||
Dessire | Amaya | 2021 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | |||||
Sofia | Carrera | 2021 | Bridgewater College | |||||
Halle | Cho | 2021 | Johns Hopkins University | |||||
Samantha | Godfrey | 2021 | University of Mount Union | |||||
Mary | James | 2021 | Ohio Wesleyan University | |||||
Keely | Knotts | 2021 | Frostburg State University | |||||
Daniela | Markey | 2021 | Shenandoah University | |||||
Lizzie | Rusnak | 2021 | Dickinson College | |||||
Addie | Tallman | 2021 | Geneva College | |||||
Marleigh | Ausbrooks | 2021 | Wellesley College | |||||
Laila | Nickelson | 2021 | Bowdoin College |