Website Manager

Bethesda Soccer Club

Girls Early Look Identification Clinics

 

EARLY LOOK OPEN TRAINING SESSIONS FOR NON BSC Players only.

PLAYERS MUST CONTACT COACH TO ATTEND SESSION!

Please Note: ECNL Players that are playing with another ECNL side outside of Bethesda Soccer Club CANNOT try out for ECNL team until May 1st!!

If you have any questions please contact our Girls Director of Coaching Shannon Cirovski at [email protected] 


 
AGE-GROUP
BIRTH
YEAR
 
TRAINING TIMES
U8 2012-2013 Date: Wednesday, April 24th
Location: So-Five Recreation Center Field #6
Time: 5:30-7PM
Contact – Emily Janss - [email protected]

U9 2011 Date: Wednesday, April 24th
Location: So-Five Recreation Center Field #8
Time: 530-7PM
Contact – Emily Janss - [email protected]

U10  2010 Date: Wednesday April 24 and Monday 29
Locations: So-Five Recreation Center Fields #5 and #7 (April 24); St. Bartholomew Catholic Church (April 29)
Time: 5-630PM
Contact – Noelle Keselica -  [email protected]

U11 2009Dates: Wednesday, April 24 and Thursday, May 2nd
Locations: So-Five Recreation Center (Fields 6 and 8 on April 24); Julius West Middle School (May 2nd)
Times: 7PM-8:30pm (April 24); 5-6:15pm (May 2nd)

Contact – Gary Burke - [email protected]

U12    2008Dates: Thursday, April 25 and Thursday, May 2nd
Locations: Bretton Woods Recreation Center (April 25); Julius West Middle School (May 2nd)
Time: 6:30-8pm (both dates)
Contact – Meggan Eckert - [email protected]

 U13 (STATE CUP ONLY)2007 
Dates: Thursday, April 25 and Thursday, May 2nd
Locations: Bretton Woods Recreation Center (April 25); Julius West Middle School (May 2nd)
Time: 6:30-8pm (Both Dates)
Contact: Liz Robinson -[email protected]
 U13 (ECNL ONLY)2007Dates: Thursday, April 25 and Thursday, May 2nd
Locations: Bretton Woods Recreation Center (April 25); Julius West Middle School (May 2nd)
Time: 6:30-8pm (both dates)
Contact – Dave Greene- [email protected]
 U14 
(STATE CUP ONLY) 
2006  Dates: Tuesday, April 23
Locations: Wootton High School 
Time: 815-10pm
Contact – Tony Pykosh - t[email protected]

 U14 
(ECNL ONLY) 

2006
Contact– Dave Greene for more information at [email protected]


U15
 
2005Contact –  Nancy Rohrman – [email protected] (STATE CUP) and Dave Greene - [email protected] (ECNL) for training opportunities

 U16
(STATE CUP Elite) 
2004Date: Wednesday, May 1st
Locations: Walter Johnson High School
Time: 7-8:30pm
Contact – Nancy Rohrman - [email protected]
 U16
(STATE CUP-Rampage)
2004Date: Thursday, May 2nd
Location: Walter Johnson High School
Time: 8:15-9:15pm
Contact – Hector Morales Jr. - [email protected]
 U16 
(ECNL ONLY) 
2004

Date: Thursday, May 2nd
Location: Walter Johnson High School
Time: 7-8:30pm
Contact – Shannon Cirovski -[email protected]

 U17
(STATE CUP ONLY) 
2003Date: Thursday, May 2nd
Location: Walter Johnson High School
Time: 7-8:30pm
Contact – Trey Livingston- [email protected] 

  U17 
(ECNL ONLY) 
2003

Date:Thursday, May 2nd
Location:Walter Johnson High School
Time:7-8:30pm
Contact– Ashly Kennedy-[email protected]



 U18 
(STATE CUP Freedom)
2002Date: Wednesday, May 1st
Location:Walter Johnson High School
Time:7-8:30pm
Contact– Haroot Hakopian-[email protected]
  U19
(STATE CUP Storm) 
2001Date:Thursday, May 2nd
Location:
Walter Johnson High School
Time:
8:15-9:45pm
Contact
Jeff Rohrman- [email protected]



   U18/19
(ECNL CUP ONLY) 
2001-02  Date:Thursday, May 2nd
Location:
Walter Johnson High School
Time: 
7-8:30pm
Contact
Emily Janss-[email protected] 


Click here for Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

                                                                                                                                                

Privacy Statement  |  Terms of Use |  TSHQ License Agreement  |  Copyright © 2019 Bethesda Soccer Club Login
Blue Sombrero & Dick's Sporting Goods