Website Manager

Bethesda Soccer Club

2018/2019 Girls Program

Director of Coaching & Player Development
Shannon Cirovski [email protected] 


Age-Group Contacts


U07-U12 (2007-2012):
Emily Janss


U13-U19 SC (2000-2006): Jeff Rohrman


Goalkeeper Coach:
Laurie Pells George








[email protected] 

 [email protected]

 [email protected]

 

 

2018/2019 Coaches

Age Team Name League Coach Coach Email
GU08 Academy 11/12 OBSL Meggan Eckert [email protected]
Christine Thebo [email protected]
GU09 Acad Blue 10 NexGen Noelle Keselica [email protected]
GU09 Acad White 10 NexGen Claire Kostelnik [email protected]
GU10 Acad Blue 09 NexGen Gary Burke [email protected]
GU10 Acad White 09 NexGen Noelle Keselica [email protected]
GU10 Acad Green 09 NCSL-NG0931 Ele Margelos [email protected]
Morgan Dorset [email protected]
GU11 Acad Blue 08 EDP Meggan Eckert [email protected]
GU11 Acad White 08 OBSL Elizabeth Robinson [email protected]
GU11 Acad Green 08 OBSL Sam Roos [email protected]
GU12 Acad Blue 07 EDP Gary Burke [email protected]
GU12 Acad White 07 EDP Elizabeth Robinson [email protected]
GU12 Acad Green 07 NCSL-NG0741 Mustapha Minteh [email protected]
GU13 ECNL 06 ECNL Dave Greene [email protected]
GU13 Rapids 06 EDP-Prem 1 Tony Pykosh [email protected]bethesdasoccer.org
GU13 Bulldogs 06 NCSL-NG0657 Sam Roos [email protected]
GU14 ECNL Real 05 ECNL Dave Greene [email protected]
Meggan Eckert [email protected]
GU14 Rowdies 05 EDP-Prem 1 Nancy Rohrman [email protected]
GU14 Hawks 05 EDP-Prem 2 Mustapha Minteh [email protected]
GU15 8th Grade Elite EDP-Prem 1m 1 Shannon Cirovski [email protected]
GU15 ECNL Force 04 ECNL Shannon Cirovski [email protected]
Meggan Eckert [email protected]
GU15 Elite 04 (Savage) EDP-Prem 1 Nancy Rohrman [email protected]
GU15 Rampage 04 (Socceroos) EDP-Prem 2 Hector Morales Jr. [email protected]
GU16 ECNL Fury 03 ECNL Ashly Kennedy [email protected]
Emily Janss [email protected]
GU16 Legacy 03 EDP-Prem 1 Trey Livingston [email protected]
GU17 ECNL Threat 02 ECNL Emily Janss [email protected]
Ashly Kennedy [email protected]
GU17 Freedom 02 EDP-Prem 1 Haroot Hakopian [email protected]
GU17 Alliance 02 EDP-Prem 2 Hector Morales Jr. [email protected]
GU19 ECNL Tempo 00/01 ECNL Trey Livingston [email protected]
(Union) Brian Wiese [email protected]
GU18 Storm 01 EDP-Prem 1 Jeff Rohrman [email protected]
GU19 Pride 00/01 Tourn Team Haroot Hakopian [email protected]

Privacy Statement  |  Terms of Use |  TSHQ License Agreement  |  Copyright © 2019 Bethesda Soccer Club Login
Blue Sombrero & Dick's Sporting Goods