Bethesda SC Alumni

College Commitments

Ethan McMillen (2019)

Washington and Lee University

Rutendo Mareya (2019)

Mount St. Mary’s

Cole McNally (2019)

Wake Forest University

Jack Hwang (2019)

Carnegie Mellon University

Bobby Foose (2019)

Colgate University

Justin Bobb (2019)

Wisconsin University

Marty Biggens (2019)

St. Mary’s College of Maryland

Bobby Beringer (2019)

American University

Karamo Bah (2019)

Mount St. Mary’s

Alex Allen (2019)

University of California-San Diego

Professional Players

Alumni Directory

Boys Alumni

First NameLast NameYear GraduatedCollegeHonors (Club/High School)Honors (College)Professional ExperienceInternational ExperienceCurrent Occupation
DevinBarclay2000n/aTampa Bay Mutiny, D.C. United, San Jose Earthquakes, Columbus CrewUSA U17-U20Program Manager, Nike
RodneyWallace2006University of Maryland-College ParkWashington Post All-Met Player of the Year (2006); Maryland ODP; NSCAA All-Region (2006)D.C. United, Portland Timbers, Arouca, New York City FC, Sporting Kansas City, Sport RecifeCosta Rica
FernandoDuran2007University of PennsylvaniaBethesda United; Two-time Region I Champion; Washington Post All-Met Honorable Mention; State ODPManager Technical Assistance and Program Design-Neighborhood Trust and Financial Partners
MustafaEbranimnejad2007Georgetown UniversityBaltimore Sun Co-Player of the Year (2005); All-State (2006) ; Region I Champion (2006)
AlexHartman2007Duke UniversitySenior Associate, Risk & Compliance Systems & Analytics-PwC
KevinHuang2007Stanford UniversityNSCAA Youth All-American (2006); USYSA Region I and MD ODP Player; Washington Post All-Met;Senior Director of Merchant Strategy and Operations, DoorDash
NiravKadam2007University of North Carolina-Greensboro/UMBCNSCAA All-American; All-State; Region I and Maryland ODP; Bethesda United
AndrewLyons-Berg2007Williams CollegeRegion I and Maryland ODP; Bethesda UnitedLitigation and Dispute Resolution Associate, Mayer Brown
MichaelSidgmore2007Middlebury CollegePartner, Broadhaven Ventures
DanielShannon2007American UniversityWashington Post All-Met (2006); Maryland ODP; three-time Maryland State Cup Champion (2002, 2004, and 2006)All-Patriot League Second Team (2009)
NickSylvester2007Catholic University
WillSwaim2007University of Maryland-College ParkNCAA College Cup Champion (2008)
SteveWujek2007George Washington UniversityBethesda United
KyleAlbrecht2007George Washington UniversityWashington Post All-Met Second Team All-Met (2005)Sports Marketing Manager, Under Armour UK
AJGrant2007Davidson CollegeState and Region I Champion (2004-2006)
ErickPerez-Segnini2007George Washington UniversityBethesda United; Washington Post All-Met (2005)All-Atlantic 10 Honorable Mention (2008); A-10 Commissioner's Honor Roll
JoshPike2007United States Naval AcademyBethesda United; Washington Post All-Met; Second Team All-State;
IsraelSesay2007n/aBethesda ArsenalLos Angeles Galaxy, Ontario Fury, Milwaukee WaveUSA U-17 and U-20
IsidoreSmart2007Columbia UniversityBethesda United; Maryland State Cup Champions (2003 and 2005)Economist, Broad Reach Investment Management LLP
PeaboDoue2008West Virginia UniversityBethesda RoadrunnersPhoenix FC, Oklahoma City Energy FC, Wilmington Hammerheads, Jacksonville Armada, Loudoun United FC, North Carolina FCUSA U-18
JoeGyau2008n/aBethesda RoadrunnersBorussia Dortmund, FC Cincinnati, MSV Duisberg, 1899 Hoffenheim, FC St. Pauli,USA U-17, U-20, and U-23 YNT; USMNT
LesterDewee2008n/aMaryland and Region 1 ODP;Angelholms FF, Bodens BBK, Hoganas BBKUSA U-14, U-15, U-17, and U-20Coach, Bethesda Soccer Club
ShaquillePhillips2008Umea UniversityEnergie Cottbus, Nykoping BIS, IFK Umea, DalkurdUSA U-15 and U-17Finance Associate, Kambi
SamirBadr2008n/aBethesda RoadrunnersPorto, Oklahoma City Energy, Colorado Springs Switchbacks, Bethlehem SteelUSA U-20
CollinMartin2009Wake Forest UniversityD.C. United; Minnesota United FC; Richmond Kickers;USA U-20
BillHamid2009n/an/aD.C. UnitedUnited States MNT
JulioArjona2010West Virginia University/George Mason UniversityWashington Post All-Met Player of the Year (2009)NSCAA All-Region Second TeamUSA U-17Manager Growth and Strategy, DBRS
JalenRobinson2010Wake Forest UniversityAll-ACC Second Team (2013)D.C. United; Richmond Kickers; Arizona UnitedUSA U-20
PatrickTshiani2015n/an/aAnderlecht, KSC Grinbergen, RC Mechelen
YawAmankwa2010Ohio State UniversityBig Ten Tournament Team (2015)South Georgia TormentaUSA U-17
PhillipFleischmann2011Harvard UniversityHealthcare Investor, TA Associates
DominiqueBadji2011Boston UniversityAll-State First Team (2010)Patriot League Offensive Player of the Year (2014)l NSCAA All-Region First Team (2014); NSCAA All-Region Second Team (2013); America East Rookite of the Year (2011); America East Second Team (2011)Colorado Rapids; Charlotte Independence; FC Dallas
TrevorBobola2011Hamilton UniversityIntegrated Communication Planner, Media Assembly
AustinFielder2011Radford University
DanShearin2011Penn State University
TitoMiranda2011Mount St. Mary's College
ChrisVoehl2011Ithaca UniversityTwo-time Maryland 4A State Champion
ElijahSutton2011College of Southern Maryland
KendrickMichel2011UMBC/Salisbury University
ElliottMarcus2011Emory UniversityOriginations, Mack Real Estate Group
AidenGreen2011Harvard University
JPSaavedra2011Louisburg College/Virginia TechToronto FC
NateSimon2011Washington University
SpencerAdametz2012Birmingham Southern CollegeBethesda Internationals; Maryland ODPSupply Corps Officer, US Navy
CaseyBeyers2012University of Wisconsin-MadisonWashington Post All-Met Honorable Mention (2011); Baltimore Sun All-Metro Honorable Mention (2011);Academic All-Big Ten (2014)FC Christos Baltimore, Orange County SC, DC United U-23USA U-17
JesseCaples2012McDaniel College
BenCitrin2012Bowdoin CollegeData Analyst, Lagadere Sports
KevinFallet2012High Point University/ValparaisoBethesda Real; Washington Post All-Met Second Team (2011)Cote D'Ivoire U-20
MichaelFeeney2012Salisbury UniversityCAC All-Academic Team (2011-2015); 2015 Capital Athletic Conference Champion;Vice President, USI Insurance Services
ColeGraham2012Swarthmore College
FodayKamara2012Methodist University
ChrisKittleberger2012Salisbury UniversityCAC All-Academic Team (2011-2014)IT Advisory Associate, KPMG
NateLee2012High Point University/Penn State UniversityBethesda Real; Maryland 4A State ChampionChristos FCGuam MNT
PaulLewis2012Catholic UniversityAC Bethesda
PierreMensah2012Towson UniversityWashington Post All-Met Second Team (2011)Financial Representative, Northwestern Mutual
BrandonMcKoy2012Montgomery County Community CollegeHead Coach, Kennedy High School Men's Soccer Team
CyMcNeill2012Mount St. Mary's College/Salisbury UniversityCAC All-Academic Team (2012-2014)
NabilOdulate2012Bowdoin CollegeSecond Team All-NESAC (2014)Teacher, Graland Day Country School
NoahRiskind2012Bates CollegeMaryland ODP and Region I ODP; State Cup ChampionNESCAC All Academic Team (2013- 2015)Fulbright Scholar-Teacher in Colombia
StephenRodan2012Massachusetts Institute of TechnologyBethesda Gunners; Maryland 4A State ChampionMechancial Engineer, NASA Jet Propulson Laboratory
GerrardTalbot-Paul2012Shennandoah UniversityNSCAA Scholar All-RegionCertified Athletic Trainer, Ultimate Sports Institute and Fitness Center LLC
SchilloTshuma2012University of Maryland-College ParkWashington Post All-Met Player of the Year; two-time Virginia Player of the Year; All-State Player of the YearACC All-Freshman Team (2012); ACC All-Second Team (2012)Portland Timbers; Arizona United; Saint Louis FC; Orange County BluesZimbabwe U-17 and U-23
NoahSheetz-Ziegel2012Gettysburg CollegeBusiness Analyst, DHG Search Advisory
ChrisHegngi2013Ohio State UniversityBig Ten Offensive Player of the YearPortland TimbersUSA U-18, U-20
PaulTorres2013University off Maryland-College ParkFirst Team All-State and Washington Post All-MetLykoping, Landskrona, Sandnes Ulf, Assyriska, IK SiriusUSA U-18CEO, NextStar Soccer
TomBrady2013Tufts University
MarkCameron2013Connecticut College
NicholasCooriveau2013University of VirginiaNSCAA High School All-American; D.C. Gatorade Player of the Year (2012-2013); Washington Post All-Met Player of the Year (2012)ACC All-Academic Team (2013)USA U-14, U-15, and U-17U.S. High Yiedl Training Analyst, Citi
AronCoste2013Syraacuse UniversityMaryland 4A State Champion
MukorHarris2013Marshall University/Frostburg State UniversityAll-State Second Team
WilliamKerr2013UMBC/Lycoming CollegeWashington Post All-Met Honorable MentionNSCAA All-American First Team (Lycoming);
ChrisMoke2013University of Virginia/University of the District of Columbia
CrispinMuessle2013Bucknell UniversityWashington Post All-Met; Bethesda AC; Maryland ODPPatriot League Academic Honor Roll (2014-2018)
AlfonsoMutuku2013Lycoming College
StallonNdawula2013Lycoming College
FrederickNzekele2013University of North Carolina-WilmingtonWashington Post All-Met (2008-2010)USA U-15Securities Analyst, Wells Fargo
ChrisOdoi-Atsem2013University of Maryland-College ParkAC Bethesda; Washington Post First Team All-Met (2011 and 2012)First Team All-Big Ten (2016) Second Team All-Big Ten (2015)D.C. United; Richmond Kickers
JuanOrtiz2013Marshall University
VikramPothurri2013Princeton UniversityAC Bethesda; Region I ODP; Two-time Maryland State Cup ChampionAcademic All-District (2016); Academic All-Ivy (2016)Associate Consultant, Trinity Partners
NgeindolahSmith2013Colgate University
WesleySuggs2013University of VirginiaNSCAA All-American (2012); Washington Post All-Met First Team; State Cup ChampionACC Academic Honor Roll (2015)Corps Member, Teach for America
ZacharyTamen2013Colgate UniversityAC Bethesda; Washington Post All-Met (2012);Patriot League Defensive Player of the Year (2017); NSCAA Second Team All-Northeast Region (2017); All-Patriot League First Team (2017)Evergreen FC
JonathanWare2013High Point UniversityAC Bethesda; NSCAA National ChampionBig South All-Academic Team (2017)
JosephBogan2014Lehigh UniversityUSSDA AcademyPatriot League All-Tournament Team (2015)
AkeemWard2014Creighton University/Hastings CollegeUnited Soccer Coaches All-East First Team (2018); All-Big East First Team (2018); NAIA All-AmericanD.C. United; Loudoun United FC; Birmingham Legion
KarlBrown2014Colgate UniversityUSSDA AcademyPatriot League Academic Honor Roll (2016 and 2017)Biostatistic Student, University of Minnesota
BrendanBurke2014United States Naval AcademyOlney RangersPatriot League Academic Honor Roll (2015-2017); Three time member of the Naval Academy's Superintendant's List; Commandant's List six times
AlonzoClarke2014Akron UniversityCollege Cup ChampionSV Elversburg II (Germany)
JosephConti2014University of Massachusetts-LowellUSSDA Academy; State Cup Champion, Regional Champion, and National League ChampionAmerica East All-Rookie Team (2014)Coach, Groton Dunstable Youth Soccer Club
MattDanilack2014Dartmouth CollegeOlney Rangers/USSDA Academy; Disney Showcase Champion (2009); Maryland State Cup Champion (2010 and 2011)All-Ivy First Team (2015-2017); NSCAA All-East Region (2016 and 2017)Philadelphia Union; Bethelehem Steel
JeremyEbobisse2014Duke UniversityUSSDA AcademyAll-ACC Third Team (2015); NSCAA All-South Second Team (2015)Portland Timbers (MLS Cup Champion); Portland Timbers 2; Charleston Battery; D.C. United U-23;USA U-20 (2017 U-20 World Cup) and U-23; USMNT
ZacharyFingerhut2014Wake Forest UniversityAC Bethesda; Washington Post All-Met First Team (2013) and Honorable Mention (2011 and 2012); Maryland State Cup Champion (2010); Maryland ODP
ChaseGasper2014UCLA/University of Maryland-College ParkUSSDA Academy; 2012 Dallas Cup ChampionCollege Cup Champion with Maryland; All-Pac 12 Honorable Mention (2017)Minnesota United FCUSA U-18
NickJackson2014University of Connecticut-WesleyanAnalyst, City
DannyKaiser2014American UniversityUSSDA AcademyPatriot League Academic Honor Roll (2014 and 2015)
IsmailLapp-Kamara2014George Washington UniversityOlney Rangers; 2012 Dallas Cup Champion;GW Athletics Academics Deans List
GedionZelalem2014n/aBethesda Unitedn/aArsenal; Rangers; VV Venlo; Sporting Kansas City; Swope Park RangersGermany U15-U17; USA U17-U20
NyakahKarimu2014McDaniel College
JesseLauritsen2014Oberlin CollegeAll-NCAC First Team (2017); All-NCAC Second Team (2018)
MatthewLedder2014Georgetown UniversityBethesda-Olney AcademyBig East All-Academic Team (2017)
CarterManley2014Duke UniversityBethesda-Olney SC AcademyAll-ACC Third Team (2017); All-ACC Academic Team (2015-2017)Minnesota United FC; Las Vegas Lights; Forward MadisonUSA U-15
MichaelMcShane2014Guilford CollegeStudent-Athlete Honor Roll (2015)
BenMeyers2014St. Mary's College of Maryland
ImadMojaddidi2014Virginia Commonwealth UniversityBethesda-Olney Academy; Region I ODP; Virginia State ODPUSA U-14
DucMomo2014Lycoming CollegeAll-MAC Commonwealth Honorable Mention (2016)
DanielMooney2014Loyola University
CalebOh2014UMBC
GeorgeO'Hara2014Haverford CollegeFulbright Scholar
KobyOsei-Wusu2014George Washington UniversityWashington Post All Met Second Team (2013)GW Academic Dean's List (2015)Richmond Kickers; Orlando City BGhana U-20
NickRizik2014Dartmouth CollegeProgram Manager, BAE Systems
JakeRozhansky2014University of Virginia, University of Maryland-College Park Bethesda Olney; Golden Bll Winner USYS National ChampionshipsAll-ACC Second Team (2015); All-ACC Freshman Team (2015)Maccabi Netanya (Israel)USA U-17 U-20, U-23
SamSchmidt2014Winthrop UniversityBethesda-Olney USSDA
BrunoScodari2014Colgate UniversityBethesda-Olney USSDA; Region 1 ODPAcademic All-Patriot League (2014-2015, 2017)USA U-14, U-15
BraedonTook2014McDaniel College
SainclairTueno2014Lycoming CollegeBethesda-Olney USSDAMAC Commonwealth Defensive Player of the Year (2018); First Team United Soccer Coaches All-American (2018); First Team All-MAC (2017 and 2018); Second Team United Soccer Coaches All-American (2017)
AlexVan Hollen2014Emory UniversityBethesda Revolution; State Cup FinalistFinancial Analyst, Walker and Dunlop
FranklinVillatoro2014Keystone University
AlexWood2014Penn State University- Greater Alleghany
JeremyYeager2014Middlebury College
AndrewZingone2014Washington University-St.LouisMarketing and Sales Coordinator, Florida Citrius Sports
NolanAxenfeld2015Virginia Tech UniversityOlney-Bethesda Rangers; Bethesda-Olney USSDA; Three-time Maryland State Cup Champion
MattBarriga2015Johnson and Wales University
CameronDorr2015Elizabethtown CollegeLandmark Conference Academic Honor Roll (2016 and 2017)
LiamHoen-Beck2015American UniversityBethesda-Olney USSDA
StephanHarlan2015Villanova University/Franklin and Marshall UniversityBethesda-Olney USSDA ; Bethesda Blue' Maryland State Cup Champion; Maryland ODP
PhillipGrossman2015Old Dominion University/American University
PascalIraola2015St. Mary's College of MarylandCAC All-Academic Team (2016 and 2017)
OfentseKale2015Keystone College
DannyKlain2015Claremont McKenna University
JacksonLange2015Kenyon College
AlexLa Noire2015UMBCBethesda-Olney USSDA; Bethesda Revolution
KyleMadden2015Methodist UniversityAll-State
ThomasMadden2015University of North Carolina-Wilmington/University of CharlotteBethesda-Olney USSDA;First-team All-Conference USA (2017 and 2018). First-team United Soccer Coaches Association All-Southeast Region (2017 and 2018). First-team NCCSIA All-State selection;Orlando City SC; New Mexico United
TylerMartin2015Catholic University
ArmelTueno2015Lycoming College
SamRiede2015Rider CollegeBethesda-Olney USSDA
JeffRosenberg2015Colby CollegeUnited Soccer Coaches All-New England Third Team (2018)
SamsonSergi2015Xavier UniversityAll-Big East Second Team (2018); Big East All-Academic Team (2015-2017)
AaronSorenson-Tenenbaum2015St. Mary's College of Maryland
AllaTesfu2015Harcum Junior College
ClayThomas2015University of VermontBethesda-Olney USSDAAmerica East Academic Honor Roll (2017)
RommelWhite2015Arcadia University
LukasZinngrebe2015American University
WelfiredZoutancha2015Loyola University
BarackAmige2016York CollegeBethesda Blue
JuanRamirez2016Loyola UniversityUSA U-14
GrifinBouchard2016University of Maryland-College Park
SamClayton2016Franklin and Marshall UniversityBethesda Lions; USYSA National Champions; Maryland and Region I ODP
FranciscoContreras2016Loyola University of MarylandUSYSA National ChampionUSA U-17
JordanDove2016UMBC
TimothyEkpone2016Universtiy of KentuckyBethesda-Olney USSDA
KhalidHirsad2016James Madison University
AlexHughes2016New York University
TommyKeane2016Gettysburg CollegeDSCAA All-State and All-League (2015)All-Centennial Conference Honorable Mention (2016)
JustinLobe2016Yale UniversityBethesda-Olney U18 Academy; Bethesda Lions- USYSA I and State Cup Champions
MaxGraham2016Yale UniversityBethesda-Olney U18 USSDA Academ; Bethesda Bays; Baltimore Sun All-Metro Honorable Mention
DavidMason2016Georgetown University/Loyola University of MarylandBethesda-Olrnay U18 USSDA Academy; Washington Post All-Met First Team (2016); NSCAA All-Mid-Atlantic (2015)Big East All-Academic Team (2017)
EmilOwusu2016American University
OwenRossi2016Duquense UniversityBethesda Blue
MatteoSchlitz2016New York University
TommySpear2016High Point UniversityBethesda-Olney USSDA Academy; All-State Second Team (2014)
MalikThorn2016University of the District of Columbia
ZacharyThompson2016Widener University
DanielKuzemka2017Clemson UniversityBethesda USSDA Academy; Maryland and Region I ODP
EricMatzelevich2017University of Maryland-College ParkCollege Cup Champion (2018)USYNT ID Camp
FosterMcCune2017Georgetown UniversityBethesda USSDA AcademyBig East All-Academic Team (2017)
JerryZoutancha2017American UniversityBethesda USSDA AcademyAll-Patriot League Second Team (2018)
TommyHansan2017Cornell UniversityBethesda USSDA AcademyAll-Ivy Honorable Mention (2017)
MattDi Rosa2017University of Maryland-College ParkBethesda USSDA AcademyCollege Cup Champion (2018)
BenDi Rosa2017University of Maryland-College ParkBethesda USSDA AcademyCollege Cup Champion (2018)
ElijahAmo2017University of LouisvilleBethesda USSDA Academy; USYSA Region I Champion; Maryland State Cup Champion
ErikEspinoza2017Duquense University/USC UpstateBethesda USSDA Academy
ChrisDeMartino2017University of Louisville/College of CharlestonBethesda USSDA Academy
GeorgeTaylor2017Williams College
JoeKing2017Messiah College
DorianDixon2017Duquense CollegeBethesda USSDA Academy; Virginia State Cup Champion (2014 and 2015)USYNT National Training Center(2012-2014)
NickShort2017James Madison UniversityBethesda USSDA Academy;
JordanSt. Louis2017George Washington UniversityServette FC (Switzerland)
ArjunPothurri2017Williams CollegeBethesda USSDA Academy/Bethesda Blue; USYSA Region 1 Champion; Maryland State Cup Champion
SamLerman2017Gettysburg CollegeAll-Centennial Conference Second Team (2017)
EvanCameron2017George Washington UniversityBethesda Soccer USSDA Academy
ScottDrazan2017Occidental CollegeBethesda Soccer USSDA AcademyAll-SICAC Second Team (2018)
AlexanderHarper2017Washington and Lee University
JimmyAllah-Mensah2017Christopher Newport University
MiloDonovan2017Hamilton College
JulianKlingen2017Oberlin College
NateDunning2017Occidental College
ArthurNganou2017Lycoming College
DeclanCetta2017Emory University
MattMachiejewski2017Haverford College
AndreasDjurhuus2017American UniversityNSCAA All-American (2016); Washington Post All-Met First Team
AhmedAllen2018University of AkronBethesda USSDA Academy
AlexDebayo-Doherty2018Harvard UniversityBethesda USSDA AcademyUSYNT Training Camp
JosephDrury2018Goucher College
EricGwadz2018Washington College
ErichKinderman2018Tufts UniversityBethesda USSDA AcademyNCAA Division III Champion (2018)
BarakaKlingi2018Colgate UniversityBethesda USSDA Academy
HaleLeiberman2018Carnegie Mellon UniversityBlue 99
JhersonMachado2018Howard UniversityBethesda USSDA Academy
JasperPearson2018Emory UniversityWashington Post All-Met (2017)
DylanReid2018Bowdoin CollegeBethesda USSDA Academy; Washington Post First Team All-Met (2017); All-State (2016 and 2017)
MorganSchwartz2018Babson College
BenSevere2018Villanova UniversityBethesda USSDA Academy
GavinShirley2018Mount St. Marys
AlexAllen2019University of California-San Diego
KaramoBah2019Mount St. Mary's
BobbyBeringer2019American University
MartyBiggens2019St. Mary's College of Maryland
JustinBobb2019Wisconsin University
BobbyFoose2019Colgate University
JackHwang2019Carnegie Mellon University
ColeMcNally2019Wake Forest UniversityUSA U-14 and U-16
RutendoMareya2019Mount St. Mary's
EthanMcMillen2019Washington and Lee University
DennisMensah2019James Madison University
EliasNorris2019Brandeis University
EvanPerez2019James Madison University
AidanRocha2019Georgetown University
GabeSegal2019Stanford UniversityNSCAA High School All-AmericanLoudoun UnitedUSA U-14, U-16, and U-18
GarrettSocas2019Dartmouth College
AndrewWood2019Catholic UniversityWashington Post All-Met Honorable Mention (2018)
UrielZeitz2019Columbia University
ThomasZinngrebe2019Coastal Carolina University
JackRosener2019Penn
BennettSchwartz2019Bucknell University
Francisco Ramos2019Goucher College
HenryMcCullers2019Bard College
Yaya Diabagate2019Goucher CollegeSecond Team Washington Post All-Met (2018); Top Drawer Soccer All-American All-State Team
Tobi Joseph2019St. Francis University

Girls Alumni

First NameLast NameYear GraduatedCollegeHonors (Club/High School)Honors (College)Professional ExperienceInternational ExperienceCurrent Occupation
AlexFleming2002Arizona University
AliAndrzajewski2002Loyola-Maryland2001 Baltimore Sun Player of the Year; Parade All-American; NSCAA All-AmericanMAAC Offensive Player of the YearWashington Freedom, Colorado Force, ACF TorinoUSYNT U15-U21Founder, More than Futbol
AliWean2002St Joseph University2004 A-10 All-Conference Team, Player of the YearCoach, Flagstaff Soccer Club
AshleyAlexander2002University of Maryland-College Park
AthenaGramates2002West Virginia UniversityAssistant Women's Soccer Coach, Howard County Community College
CarolynFord2002Duke UniversityFour-time Washington Post Washington Post All-MetACC Defensive Player of the Year (2004), All ACC First Team, NSCAA Academic All-AmericanWashington Freedom ReservesUSYNT U-21Principal, Boston Consulting Group
CarolynRiggs2002Duke UniversityNSCAA All-Midwest TeamACC All-Freshman teamAssociate at Ice Miller, LLP
CaseyOrr2002Harvard UniversitySenior Consultant, Deloitte
EmilySykes2002Towson University
ErinDubina2002Wisconsin
JessicaGolibart2002UMBCAll-State Second Team (2001); Washington Post Washington Post All-Met Honorable Mention (2000 and 2001)
JessicaHolsey2002Harvard UniversityVice President, GCM Grosvenor
JulieNapolitano2002University of Virginia
KatyOwing2002Niagra University
KellyHammond2002University of VirginiaWashington Post All-Metro Girls First Team
KerieSample2002Towson UniversityWashington Post Washington Post All-Met honoree
KristenAnderson2002Villanova University
KristenMcHugh (Long)2002University of Maryland-College ParkWashington Post All-Met honoree; All-Maryland first team
KristiLefebvre2002Univeristy of Conneticuttwo-time NSCAA All-American; Gatorade Player of the Year; Vermont Player of the YearNSCAA All-Region First Team;New Jersey Wildcats (W-League); SoccerPlus Connecticut Reds (WPSL)USYNT U14-U19Head Coach, University of Vermont
LaurenKrasko2002University of Maryland-College ParkFamily Support Worker, Talbot County Department of Social Services
LeahTapscott2002Stanford UniversityNurse Practitioner, Stanford Health Care
MaggiePyzik2002Mount St MarysSecond Team All-Conference
MeganBarnes2002Salisbury Unversity
MeggieCurran2002NavyWashington Post All-Met First Team (2002); Washington Post All-Met Second Team (2001);First Team All-Patriot League (2004 and 2005); NSCAA Third Team (2005); Third team All-American
MissyMoore2002UMBCSecond Team All-Conference (2002); First Team All-Conference (2001); Conference Rookie of the Year (2001)
NatalieJacobs2002Penn StateAll-American (2004); Big Ten Defensive Player of the Year (2004); NSCAA First Team (2004)Actress, Emmy Award Winner
NicoleDiAngelo (Crum)2002Mount St Marys
NoelleKeselica2002Univeristy of VirginiaHigh School All-American; Four-time Washington Post All-Met First Team (1998-2002); Maryland Soccer Hall of FameNSCAA All-AmericanSky Blue FC (WPSL); Balinge IF (Sweden)USYNT U13-U21Head Coach, Bethesda Soccer Club
PhelaTownsend2002Cornell UniversityFirst team Washington Post All-Met (1998 and 1999)Researcher, The Capital Forum
SydneyFleischer2002Pomona college
AimeePrevallet2003University of OH-MiamiThree Virginia State Cup titles and one Maryland State Cup titleAll-MAC Second Team (2006); All-MAC Freshman (2003)
AngelUghiove2003Howard University
AshlyKennedy2003University of Maryland-College ParkNSCAA Freshman All-American; four time member of ACC All-ConferenceHead Coach, Bethesda Soccer Club and Archbishop Spalding High School
CarlyRosen2003Colgate University
ChloeBeizer2003Yale/QuinnipacWAGS Cup Champion (2000 and 2001)Second Team All-Ivy League Academic Honors
ChristinaHuang2003YaleNSCAA Second Team All-American (2006); All-Ivy League First Team; NSCAA All-Region Second Team
ColleenKelly2003DartmouthThree-time State Cup champion and Region I ChampionAll Ivy League Honorable Mention (2006); All Ivy Second Team Honors (2005); Academic All-American Third TeamAssociate Chief Counsel, FDA
DanielleMalagari2003University of Maryland-College ParkThree-time Washington Post All-Met; All-Maryland, All-County, and All-WCAC; NSCAA All-South TeamD.C. United WomenNWSL Commentator; Head Coach, National Cathedral School
HeatherTomko2003Penn State UniversityWashington FreedomPreschool Education Teacher
JamieCraft2003Louisville UniversityAll-State, All-CountyFirst team All-Big East (2005); NSCAA First Team All Region (2005); Conference USA First Team (2005); Conference USA Freshman of the Year (2003)
KayceeBlandford2003Villanova University
KellyCampbell2003Illinois University
LaurenMitchell2003Vanderbilt University
MeghanRyan2003Rutgers UniversityThree Year CaptainAssociate Head Coach, Rutgers University; Head Coach, PDA
MelissaHornfeck2003Monroe Community College/MarylandTwo-time Washington Post All-Met; Washington Post All-Metro (2003); two-time Anne Arundel County Player of the YearNJCAA Soccer Hall of Famer; Region III Player of the Year; Two-time NSCAA Nationall Player of the YearUSYNT U-15 and U-20Coach, The Severn School
SarahDuncan2003Howard UniversityWashington Freedom
SarahSample2003George Washington University/MarylandThree-time Washington Post All-Met;Atlantic 10 All-Rookie Team (2003); Atlantic 10 All-Conference Team (2004)Washington Freedom, Ottawa FuryUSYNT U-19Director of Marketing and Communications, LiveNation
ZoeBouchelle2003Penn State UniversityTwo-time Parade Magazine All-American; Three-time NSCAA Youth All-American; NSCAA High School Scholar Athlete of the Year; Six-time Maryland State Cup ChampionFirst All-Big Ten (2007 and 2008); NSCAA Scholar All-American (2008)USYNT, various levelsPediatric Resident Physician; Board of Directors-Soccer Without Borders
AmandaPoach2004Santa Clara UniversityTwo-time National Champions with Bethesda Excel; two-time NSCAA All-American; Parada All-American (2005); Prince George's County Player of the YearWCC All-Freshman Team (2005); All-WCC First Team (2006)Atlanta BeatUSYNT U-14through U-20 (Played in the 2016 U-20 World Championships)Project Manager, Novation Enterprises
AmyWilcox2004Vanderbilt UniversityTwo-time Washington Post All-Met Honorable MentionSEC Academic Honor Roll (2007)
AshleyMyers2004Penn State UniversityTwo-time Parade Magazine All-American; Washington Post All-Metro Player of the Year (2004); two-time State Cup Champion; two-time Region I ChampionAcademic All-Big Ten (2007 and 2008)USYNT U-16 and U-17Owner, Warrior Soccer Training
EmilyForline2004DartmouthTwo-time Washington Post All-Met First Team (2003 and 2004)Veterinarian, Animal Rescue League of Boston
ErinMoore2004Virginia TechWashington Post All-Metro and All-County (2002 and 2003) Bethesda Excel four straight state championships and Region I Champion in 2003
BrittanyTegler2004ConnecticutMember of Bethesda Excel-won three state championshipsBig East All Academic Team; All-Big East Second Team (2009);Washington FreedomOwner, Tegeler Source
HannahMadej2004University of Maryland-College ParkWashington Post All-Met Honorable Mention (2004)Washington Freedom
HayleySiegel2004Santa Clara UniversityThree-time Howard County Player of the Year, a four-time Washington Post All-Metro selection in The Baltimore Sun and two-time Parade Magazine All-American. She also was a 2004 NSCAA/adidas All-American selection.Second Division in GermanyUSYNT U15 through U19Executive Director, FC Wisconsin
JamieMize2004Brown UniversitySenior Consultant, West Monroe Partners
JulieKafka2004Lehigh UniversityPatriot League Co-Goalkeeper and Co-Rookie of the Year; All Patriot League
KarrahBenson2004Syracuse UniversityAll-State Second TeamESPN/CoSIDA Academic All-District I Second TeamProgram Coordinator, National Institute of Health
KimmyBunting2004University of Maryland-College ParkWashington Post All-Metro and All-County (2003)USYNT 2001 and 2002 pool
LaurenKelly2004George Washington UniversityWashington Post All-Met Second Team (2003)
MeganHolmes2004University of Southern CaliforniaNSCAA All-American (2003); All-State First TeamPAC-10 Freshman Team (2005); All-Pac-10 Second Team (2006)USYNT U17, U19, and U20Account Services, StartEngine
NatashaMann2004YaleBethesda Excel member; All-State First Team
SarahVan Sickle2004Syracuse
AlexWarren2005Lehigh UniversityPatriot League Academic Honor RollADO Den Haag (Netherlands); Dayton Dutch LionsCoach, Dayton Dutch Lions
AnnaRusch2005Dennison College
AnnesiaFaulkner2005Robert Morris University
CamilleMann2005University of Southern California
CarolynBohr2005The University of Arizona
ChristyArndt2005Dickinson College
ElizabethBrewster2005Old Dominion UniversityAll-CAA Second Team (2008)
JessicaStone2005Holy Cross UniversityWashington Post All-Met Honorable Mention (2005)
JillBoyer2005Radford UniversityBethesda PhoenixBig South Second Team (2006) and All-Freshman Team (2006);Business Manager, United States Department of Defense
JillianBrady2005Emory University
KateHudson2005University of Richmond
KatherineMortore2005Wellsely
KemPrice2005Willliam Hobart Smith
LibbyHeld2005Washington University
LucySchlosser2005Emory UniversityBethesda PhoenixEducational Consultant, Promethean
NatalieHeld2005Johns Hopkins University
NoraMann2005University of RichmondPersonal Trainer, Man Up Fitness
JessicaZarker2008Dartmouth
MoriahVanVlerah2008UMBC
AllisonStone2009Lafayette UniversityAll-District Team (2006-2008); Bethesda SharksPhysical Therapist, Maryland Orthopedic Surgeons
AnneWorden2009Fordham University
AureliaSoloman2009DartmouthBethesda Sharks; State Cup finalistAll Ivy Second Team (2010); All Ivy Honorable Mention (2011)Senior Manager of Strategy and Product Partnerships, Patient Pop Inc.
ClaireReynolds2009Georgetown University
DariaBorowski2009Winthrop UniversityBethesda Sharks; All State; Montgomery County All-GazzetteSpeech Language Pathologist, Alliance of Therapy Specialists
ElisabethArndt2009Carnegie Mellon
HilaryOtt2009Notre DameClient Services Representative, Christie's
KayleySullivan2009George Washington UniversityBethesda SharksAtlantic 10 Commissioner's Honor RollCommunity Programs Director, Montain View Los Altos Soccer Club
PageAlexander2009West Point/Rutgers
RethaKoeford2009Howard UniversityCaptain junior and senior seasons; First Team All-Conference (2011 and 2012); 2009 All-Conference Midfielder; 2009 Player of the YearCertified Law Clerk, Orange County Public Defenders Office
SarahFerrari2009Carleton College
SelenaMason2009Howard University
KaylaClarke2010University of Maryland-College ParkBethesda Blast; NSCAA All-Region (2009); Two-time Washington Post All-Met First Team; Two-time All-Gazzette
MeganDoherty2010Colgate University
PamelaVranis2010Johns Hopkins UniversityNSCAA All-AmericanAll-Centennial Conference Second Team
AlexDoll2011Stanford2010 Washington Post All-Met Player of the Year; Three-time NSCAA Youth All-American; NSCAA Academic All-American; Maryland State Player of the Year2011 NCAA Tournament ChampionFC Lugano; Washington Spirit reservesUSYNT U-17 and U-20Capital Strategies-Senior Analyst, Wells Fargo
KateFrost2011Oberlin CollegeALL-NCAC Honorable MentionVanderbilt Medical School
ShannonDwyer2011LaSalle University
AlexandraGrossman2012YaleWashington Post All-Met Second Team (2012); Bethesda Freedom; Korrio Player to WatchYale Defensive Player of the Year (2015); Captain junior and senior yearPre-Med Student, Goucher College
AliNesselt2012Stevenson College
AllisonSlark2012University of DelawareCaptain Senior Year
AriRobin2012Emory University
BethanyRobinson2012University Of ChicagoUAA All-Academic Team (2013 and 2014); All-UAA Honorable MentionJ.D. Candidate, Yale Law School
BrookeSulerzyski2012Georgia Southern
CariPrice2012West Virginia UniversityMost Improved Player (2014)
CatherineGranville2012Dartmouth
ChristineClarke2012Salisbury UnversityCAC All-Academic Team (2014 and 2015)
JennaCantor2012Cornell UniveersityNSCAA All-American; All-State First Team (2011); Bethesda FreedomSpecial Projects, Myriad Restaurant Group
JordanCoburn2012Virginia TechAll-ACC Third Team (2013-2015); ACC All-Academic Team (2015); Student Athlete Advisory Committee;Digital Operations Team Manager, AltaVista
JulieHubberd2012Elon University
KaraKlontz2012Georgetown UniversityWashington Post All-Met Second Team (2011); Second Team All-State (2011)Agent Assistant, United Talent Agency
LexiKrall2012UNC WilimingtonBethesda Elite; Virginia ODP (2010-2011)
MaddieBasil2012University of CharlestonSenior Consultant, Deloitte
MarissaGreen2012Towson UniversityThird-team All-CAA (2016)
MarlanaBarnard2012Roanoke UniversityBethesda Freedom; Maryland State Cup ChampionAll-ODAC Second Team (2014); Academic Honor Roll (2014)Opthalmic Assistant, Virginia Eye Institute
NajlaMuhammad2012LaSalle UniversityBethesda Freedom; All-State Second Team; USYS Region I ChampionUSYNT National Team Camp 2010Assistant Coach, Trinity Washington University
NicoleKopsidas2012Lynchburg CollegeBethesda ECNLBranch Manager, Enterprise Rent-A-Car
ReneeHart2012VillanovaClinical Research Assistant, Magee-Womens Research Institute and Foundation
ShannonCasey2012Denison College
AmandaJackson2013Loyola MarymountMaryland ODP; Region I ODP; Three-time State Cup Champion; Two-time Washington Post All-Metro First Team; USYS Region I Champion
CarinaDeandreis2013Northeastern UniversityBethesda SC Freedom; All-State Second Team; USYS Region I ChampionAll-CAA Third Team (2015); All-CAA Second Team (2016); CAA All-Tournament Team; Husky Leadership AcademyRecruiting Coordinator, Latch
CortneyO'Connell2013Miami (Fl) University/Central Florida UniversityBethesda SC Freedom; USYS Region I Champion; Washington Post All-Met Second Team (2008); State Cup ChampionCatania (Italy)USYNT National Team Camp (2008)Administrative Assistant, SUITEBRIAR
JoanFleischman2013HarvardBethesda Freedom; Three-Time Washington Post All-MetFinancial Analyst, Morgan Stanley
AriFreyer2013University of DelawareBethesda Freedom; Three-time Maryland State Cup Champion (2008-2011); Region I Champion (2011); Washington Post All-Met First TeamECAC President's Honor Roll (2017); CAA Academic Honor Roll (2013 and 2014); NSCAA College Team Academic Award (2015)
SydneyCalas2013Brown UniversityBethesda Freedom; Three-time Maryland State Cup Champion (2008-2011); Region I Champion (2011); Washington Post All-Met Honorable Mention (2011)Teacher, Teach for America
HopeGouterman2013University of Maryland-College ParkNSCAA All-Region III (2012); NSCAA Scholar All-American (2012); All-State First Team (2012); Washington Post All-Met First Team (2012; Maryland ODP; Region I ODPCoach, Sherwood High School
HannahTheurer2013Gettysburg CollegeWashington Post All-Met;Team CaptainDigital Specialist, Metric Digital
ToniUrovsky2013Ohio State University
AlyssaMorgan2013Johns Hopkins UniversityPursuing Masters Degree in Science with an emphasis in Environmental Engineering-Johns Hopkins University
TylerLussi2013PrincetonNSCAA All-Mid-Atlantic First Team (2016); All Ivy League (2013-2015); Ivy League Offensive Player of the Year (2013); First Team All ECAC;Portland Thorns (Two-Time NWSL Champion)USWNT U-23
LindsayDestafano2013SyracuseServed as volunteer coach for Turks and Caicos Football Association;Account Executive, Relevent
AndiSullivan2014StanfordWashington SpiritUnited States
AlexHamer2015Elon University
AlizahJohns-Boehme2015Villanova University
AlyssaKopsidas2015Lynchburg College
AnnabellePhillips2015Hartford University
ClareSevere2015Lehigh University
ElisaBotten2015Hood College
EmilyRenkey2015Colby College
GabbyKase2015Gettysburg College
JamieMontgomery2015Palm Beach Atlantic University
Jasmine tWright2015University of Virginia
KateReese2015Loyola University, MD
KeairaClark2015University of Richmond
MaddiePack2015Syracuse Univesity
MakelaDavidson2015Howard University
MeganSmith2015Davidson College
MikaylaKrinetz2015UMBC
RachealAlexander2015Columbia University
RowanGlass2015Cornell Univeersity
SamanthaSullenger2015West Point
StephanieShin2015Columbia University
TaylorKirchgessner2015Trinity College
VictoriaHumphries2015Frostburg State University
YasminSiahpoosh2015MIT
AlexFrost2016Swarthmore College
AlexisMontgomery2016University of Delaware
AndreaRodriguez2016Mt Saint Marys
BrookePriddy2016Gettysburg College
BrookeWallmark2016Gettsburg College
BryceDelaney2016Dickinson College
DaniMarroquin2016Penn St-Harrisburg
FionnFortune2016Hamilton College
HannahCrook2016Clark University
Ifeoma (Iffy)Aghanenu2016Messiah College
JennaTroccoli2016Tufts University
JessicaHopkins2016UMBC
JordanCassett2016Shippensburg University
KailiGregory2016Cornell Univeersity
KarinaLopez2016Stevenson
KateMorrison2016Bowdoin College
KellyMayo2016Univ. RI
LaurenMackie2016Emory University
LizzyMullaney2016Wesleyan College
MarissaO'Connor2016UMBC
Mary KateFord2016Case Western Reserve, OH
MorganSpringer2016Western Georgia
NicoleBautista2016West Point
NicoleBrodkowitz2016Wesleyan College
NivenHegman2016University of Maryland-College Park
SydneyCovitz2016Swarthmore College
TaliaKlimes2016High Point
TaylorDennison2016Loyola University, MD
AlexisHogarth2017University of Maryland-College Park
CammieMurtha2017Wisconsin
CaseyBallow2017Penn State
ColleenNorton2017College of William and Mary
FranniePhillips2017UNC Wilimington
JadynWilensky2017University of Pennsylvania
JuliaGray2017Providence College
KoriLocksley2017Auburn University
OliviaKane2017Princeton
RachelLux2017Longwood University
SussanahMidla2017Swathmore
AdrienneVaughn2018Colgate University
AlexandraSaturni2018Duquesne University
BethEllinport2018George Washington Univ
GraceWalsh2018Purdue University
JanieRomer2018Duquesne University
SammiFerguson2018VCU
TatianaOrtega2018Northeastern
VictoriaHuxtable2018RichmondJamaica WNT