Website Manager

Bethesda Soccer Club

EARLY LOOK - GIRLS


EARLY LOOK OPEN TRAINING SESSIONS – NON BSC PLAYERS MUST CONTACT COACH TO ATTEND SESSION!
If you are a current BSC player you are being assessed all year. 

 
AGE-GROUP
BIRTH
YEAR
 
TRAINING TIMES
U8 2011-12 Monday, April 16th, Tilden MS, 5:30-6:45 (Rained out - fields closed)
Thurs, April 26th, The Lourie Center, 5:30-6:45
Monday, May 7th, Tilden MS, 5:30-6:45

Contact – Emily Janss - [email protected]

U9 2010  Monday, April 16th, Tilden MS, 5:30-6:45 (Rained out - fields closed)
Thurs, April 26th, The Lourie Center, 5:30-6:45 
Monday, May 7th, Tilden MS, 5:30-6:45

Contact – Emily Janss - [email protected]

U10  2009 Monday, April 16th, Tilden MS, 6-7:30  (Training moved to Tilden tennis courts due to field closure)
Wed, April 25th, Norwood,      6-7:30 (Training moved to St. Andrew's Turf Field due to field closures)
Monday, May 7th, Tilden MS, 6-7:30

Contact – Sarah Sample - [email protected]

U11 2008Monday, April 16th, Norwood, 6-7:30  (Rained out - fields closed)
Wed, April 25th, Bretton Woods, 5:15-6:45 (Training moved to King Farm Park due to field closure)
Monday, May 7th, Norwood, 6-7:30

Contact – Meggan Eckert - [email protected]

U12    2007 Tues, April 17th, Grovsnevor, 6:45-8:15 (Training moved to King Farm Park due to field closure)
Thurs, April 26th, Bretton Woods, 6:45-8:15 (Training moved to  Wootton HS due to field closure 7-8:30pm)

Contact – Gary Burke - [email protected]

 U13 2006 Tues, April 17th, Grovsnevor, 5:15-6:45 (Training moved to King Farm Park due to field closure)
Thurs, May 3rd, SoccerPlex Grass, 5-6:30, (ECNL ONLY) 

Contact – Nancy Rohrman - [email protected]

 U14 
(STATE CUP ONLY) 
2005  Tues, April 24th, Wootton HS, 7-8:30, (STATE CUP ONLY) 

Contact – State Cup, Tony Pykosh - [email protected]

 U14 
(ECNL ONLY) 

2005 
Tues, May 1st, Walter Johnson HS, 7-8:30, (ECNL ONLY) 
Thurs, May 10th, Walter Johnson HS, 7-8:30, (ECNL ONLY) 

Contact – ECNL, Dave Greene - [email protected]

U15
(STATE CUP ONLY) 
2004Wed, May 2nd, Walter Johnson HS, 7-8:30, (STATE CUP ONLY) 
Thurs, May 3rd, SoccerPlex Grass, 6:30-8, (STATE CUP ONLY) 

Contact – State Cup, Nancy Rohrman – [email protected]

 U15 
(ECNL ONLY) 
2004
Wed, May 2nd, Walter Johnson HS, 7-8:30, (ECNL ONLY) 

Contact – ECNL, Michele Rodriguez – [email protected]                                                       

     
 U16
(STATE CUP ONLY) 
2003Monday, April 30, Walter Johnson, 7-8:30 (STATE CUP ONLY)  

Contact – State Cup, Trey Livingston – [email protected]

 U16 
(ECNL ONLY) 
2003

Tues, May 1st, Walter Johnson HS, 8:15-9:45, (ECNL ONLY) 

Contact – ECNL, Ashly Kennedy – [email protected]

 U17
(STATE CUP ONLY) 
2002Thurs. May 3rd, WJ, 7-8:30 (STATE CUP ONLY) 

Contact – State Cup, Dave Greene – [email protected]

  U17 
(ECNL ONLY) 
2002

Thurs. May 3rd, Wootton, 7-8:30, (ECNL ONLY) 

Contact – ECNL, Emily Janss – [email protected]

  U18/U19
(STATE CUP ONLY) 
2000 -01Wed. May 2nd, Paint Branch, 7-8:30 (STATE CUP ONLY)  (Location & Time Change: Walter Johnson HS from 8:15-9:45)

Contact – U18 2000 State Cup, Jeff Rohrman – [email protected]
Contact – U19 2000/2001 State Cup, Haroot Hakopian – [email protected]

   U18/19
(ECNL CUP ONLY) 
2000-01  Tues. May 1st, Wootton, 8:30-10, (ECNL ONLY)  

Contact – ECNL, Michele Rodriguez – [email protected]     


Click here for Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

                                                                                                                                                

Privacy Statement  |  Terms of Use |  TSHQ License Agreement  |  Copyright © 2018 Bethesda Soccer Club Login
Blue Sombrero & Dick's Sporting Goods