Website Manager

Bethesda Soccer Club

Tryout Information

Click here for Frequently Asked Tryout Questions (FAQs)

  • All Current BSC Players wishing to be placed on a 2018/2019 Team Must register.

 

  • All Interested New Players Must Register. 

 

  • Tryout Registration is FREE for players born in 2009-2011 (Rising U08-U10 players)

 

  • $25 for non-Bethesda SC Players born in 2000-2008 (Rising U11-U19 players).

 

  • If you are a returning Bethesda SC player, you can waive the tryout free by using one of these coupon codes at the top of the payment screen. Please do not proceed through checkout and pay for the fee if you believe it should be no charge. 


1 Player Coupon Code 11358 $25

2 Player Coupon Code 64010 $50

3 Player Coupon Code 37552 $75

 

  • Please review Frequently asked questions above for many tryout answers and contact information. 

OFFICIAL TRYOUTS - GIRLS



All players must register and attend at least one tryout to be considered for a team placement.   


GIRLS   
                                                   

 

AGE-GROUP

BIRTH YEAR

DATES/ TIMES

LOCATION
 
2018/2019  COACHES
Girls U8 

2011-12 #1:  Wednesday, May 16th, 5:15-6:30
#2:  Thursday, May 24th, 5:15-6:30

Walter Johnson HSMeggan Eckert
Christine Thebo
Girls U9 
2010   #1:  Wednesday, May 16th, 5:15-6:30
#2:  
Thursday, May 24th, 5:15-6:30 

Walter Johnson HS Blue: Noelle Keselica
White: TBD
Green: Claire Kostelnik

Girls U10

2009   #1:  Tuesday, May 15th, 5-6:30
#2:  Monday, May 21st, 5:30-7

Walter Johnson HS Blue: Gary Burke
White: Noelle Keselica
Green: Ele Margelos

Girls U11

2008 #1:  Wednesday, May 16th, 6:30-8
#2:  Thursday, May 24th, 6:30-8

Walter Johnson HS Blue: Meggan Eckert
White: Liz Robinson
Green: Sam Roos
Orange: Brittany Mitch

Girls U12

2007 #1:  Thursday, May 17th, 5:30-7
#2:  Monday, May 21st, 7-8:30 

Walter Johnson HS Blue: Gary Burke
White: Trey Livingston
Green: Michele Rodriguez
Orange: Mustapha Minteh

Girls U13

2006 #1:  Thursday, May 17th, 7-8:30
#2:  Wednesday, May 23rd, 7-8:30

Walter Johnson HS ECNL: Dave Greene
Blue: Tony Pykosh
White: Sam Roos

Girls U14

2005 #1:  Wednesday, May 16th, 8-9:30
#2: Tuesday, May 22nd, 5:30-7

Walter Johnson HS ECNL: Dave Greene,
Assist: Meggan Eckert
Blue: Nancy Rohrman
White: Mustapha Minteh

Girls U15

2004 #1:  Monday, May 14th, 5:30-7
#2: Tuesday, May 22nd, 7-8:30

Walter Johnson HS ECNL: Shannon Cirovski, 
Assist: Trey Livingston
Blue: Nancy Rohrman
White: Hector Morales

Girls U16
2003#1:  Monday, May 14th, 7-8:30
#2: 
Wednesday, May 23rd, 5:30-7

Walter Johnson HSECNL: Ashly Kennedy, 
Assist: Meggan Eckert
Blue: Trey Livingston
White: Hector Morales

Girls U17
2002 #1:  Tuesday, May 15th, 6:30-8

Walter Johnson HSECNL: Emily Janss
Blue: Haroot Hakopian
White: Liz Robinson

Girls U18/19
2000-01#1:  Tuesday, May 15th, 8-9:30

Walter Johnson HSECNL: Michele Rodriguez
Blue: Jeff Rohrman
White: Haroot Hakopian

Field Status

Open Open

Walter Johnson HS Turf (11:33 AM | 09/29/16)

Open Open

Wootton HS Turf (11:33 AM | 09/29/16)

Open Open

Richard Montgomery HS Turf  (11:33 AM | 09/29/16)

Open Open

Maryland Soccerplex (08:07 AM | 06/05/17)

Open Open

20 (09:31 PM | 08/03/17)

Open Open

Muldoons Farm (01:40 PM | 04/09/18)

Open Open

Bretton Woods (01:40 PM | 04/09/18)

Open Open

Norwood School (08:07 AM | 06/05/17)

Open Open

Fairland Recreational Park (01:40 PM | 04/09/18)

Open Open

Blair HS Turf (01:40 PM | 04/09/18)

Open Open

Westland Middle School (01:40 PM | 04/09/18)

Open Open

St. Andrew's Episcopal School (11:07 AM | 04/26/17)