Bethesda Soccer Club

U8 4v4 Schedule

OBSL Spring 2015 U8 Schedule

Fields


  • Cashell Elementary School - Back Field
    17101 Cashell Road, Rockville, MD 20853
    Google Map
  • Fernwood LP

6801 Greentree Road, Bethesda, MD 20817
Google Map


Spring Schedule


NOTE: Girls Teams - the last two weeks of the schedule has the U8 girls playing against the U9 girls - go to this LINK for that portion of the schedule


18-Apr

9:00

Cashell A

Olney Rangers White

Laurel Lions

10:00

Cashell A

Olney Rangers Blue

Takoma Revolution White

11:00

Cashell A

Olney Rangers Red

Potomac Yellow

9:00

Cashell B

OBGC Elite

Bethesda Academy Green

10:00

Cashell B

Potomac Brown

Bethesda Academy White

11:00

Cashell B

Potomac Pink

Bethesda Academy Blue

9:00

Fernwood A

Bethesda Blue

Potomac Purple

10:00

Fernwood A

Bethesda Grey

Bethesda Yellow

11:00

Fernwood A

Bethesda Green

Pachuca Dragons

9:00

Fernwood B

Bethesda Red

Potomac Gray

10:00

Fernwood B

Bethesda Black

Potomac Orange

11:00

Fernwood B

Bethesda White

Potomac Green

25-Apr

9:00

Cashell A

Olney Rangers Red

Bethesda White

10:00

Cashell A

Olney Rangers White

Bethesda Yellow

11:00

Cashell A

Olney Rangers Blue

Potomac Purple

9:00

Cashell B

Laurel Lions

Potomac Yellow

10:00

Cashell B

Pachuca Dragons

Potomac Green

9:00

Fernwood A

Bethesda Red

Potomac Orange

10:00

Fernwood A

Bethesda Black

Potomac Gray

11:00

Fernwood A

Bethesda Green

Potomac Brown

9:00

Fernwood B

Bethesda Academy Blue

OBGC Elite

10:00

Fernwood B

Bethesda Academy White

Potomac Pink

11:00

Fernwood B

Bethesda Academy Green

Takoma Revolution White

BYE

Bethesda Grey

2-May

9:00

Cashell A

Olney Rangers Blue

Bethesda Red

10:00

Cashell A

Olney Rangers Red

Bethesda Black

11:00

Cashell A

Olney Rangers White

Takoma Revolution White

9:00

Cashell B

OBGC Elite

Bethesda Academy White

10:00

Cashell B

Potomac Pink

Bethesda Academy Green

11:00

Cashell B

Pachuca Dragons

Potomac Purple

9:00

Fernwood A

Bethesda Green

Laurel Lions

10:00

Fernwood A

Bethesda Grey

Potomac Brown

11:00

Fernwood A

Bethesda Academy Blue

Potomac Yellow

9:00

Fernwood B

Bethesda Yellow

Potomac Gray

10:00

Fernwood B

Bethesda White

Potomac Orange

BYE

Potomac Green

9-May

9:00

Cashell A

Olney Rangers White

Potomac Orange

10:00

Cashell A

Olney Rangers Blue

Potomac Gray

11:00

Cashell A

Olney Rangers Red

Potomac Brown

9:00

Cashell B

Laurel Lions

Bethesda Black

10:00

Cashell B

Pachuca Dragons

Bethesda Red

9:00

Fernwood A

Bethesda Grey

Potomac Green

10:00

Fernwood A

Bethesda Yellow

Potomac Yellow

11:00

Fernwood A

Bethesda Green

Takoma Revolution White

9:00

Fernwood B

Bethesda Academy White

Bethesda White

10:00

Fernwood B

Bethesda Academy Green

OBGC Elite

11:00

Fernwood B

Bethesda Academy Blue

Potomac Pink

BYE

Potomac Purple

16-May

9:00

Cashell A

Olney Rangers Red

Potomac Orange

10:00

Cashell A

Olney Rangers White

Potomac Gray

11:00

Cashell A

Olney Rangers Blue

Bethesda Academy Green

9:00

Cashell B

OBGC Elite

Bethesda Academy Blue

10:00

Cashell B

Potomac Pink

Bethesda Academy White

11:00

Cashell B

Laurel Lions

Potomac Green

9:00

Fernwood A

Bethesda Blue

Takoma Revolution White

10:00

Fernwood A

Bethesda Grey

Pachuca Dragons

11:00

Fernwood A

Bethesda Green

Potomac Purple

9:00

Fernwood B

Bethesda White

Potomac Yellow

10:00

Fernwood B

Bethesda Red

Bethesda Yellow

11:00

Fernwood B

Bethesda Black

Potomac Brown

23-May

Memorial Day Weekend - No Matches

30-May

9:00

Cashell A

Olney Rangers Blue

Laurel Lions

10:00

Cashell A

Olney Rangers Red

Pachuca Dragons

11:00

Cashell A

Olney Rangers White

Potomac Brown

12:00

Cashell A

Takoma Revolution White

Potomac Purple

9:00

Fernwood A

Bethesda Grey

Bethesda Red

10:00

Fernwood A

Bethesda Blue

Bethesda Black

11:00

Fernwood A

Bethesda Green

Potomac Green

9:00

Fernwood B

Bethesda White

Potomac Gray

10:00

Fernwood B

Bethesda Yellow

Potomac Orange

BYE

Potomac Yellow

6-Jun

9:00

Cashell A

Olney Rangers White

Potomac Yellow

10:00

Cashell A

Olney Rangers Red

Takoma Revolution White

11:00

Cashell A

Olney Rangers Blue

Bethesda Red

9:00

Cashell B

Pachuca Dragons

Bethesda Yellow

10:00

Cashell B

Potomac Brown

Bethesda White

11:00

Cashell B

Potomac Purple

Potomac Green

9:00

Fernwood A

Bethesda Blue

Laurel Lions

10:00

Fernwood A

Bethesda Grey

Potomac Gray

11:00

Fernwood A

Bethesda Green

Potomac Orange

BYE

Bethesda Black



Field Status

Open Open

Walter Johnson HS Turf (09:19 AM | 04/16/15)

Open Open

Wootton HS Turf (09:19 AM | 04/16/15)

Open Open

Richard Montgomery HS Turf  (09:19 AM | 04/16/15)

Open Open

Maryland Soccerplex (09:19 AM | 04/16/15)

Open Open

Muldoons Farm (09:19 AM | 04/16/15)

Open Open

Westland Middle School (09:19 AM | 04/16/15)

Open Open

Fairland Recreational Park (09:19 AM | 04/16/15)

Open Open

Cashell Elementary School (09:19 AM | 04/16/15)

Open Open

Rosa Parks Middle School (09:19 AM | 04/16/15)

Open Open

Olney Fields (OBGC Park) (09:19 AM | 04/16/15)